EDI 194 Segments and Elements for the Grant Or Assistance Application Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI194GTGrant Or Assistance Application GovernmentDownload


Online EDI 194 Translation      More about 194s   194 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 194 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 194 (Grant Or Assistance Application) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 194s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 194 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 194? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 194 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 194 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 194 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999992
LDTLead TimeHO09999993
PWKPaperworkHO09999994
N9Extended Reference InformationHO99999915
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberHO09999996
MTXTextHO09999997
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO99999918
N2Additional Name InformationHO029
N3Party LocationHO0210
N4Geographic LocationHO0111
N9Extended Reference InformationHO099999912
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999913
HLHierarchical LevelDM999999114
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999915
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999916
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999917
PAMPeriod AmountDO099999918
HSDHealth Care Services DeliveryDO099999919
NX1Property Or Entity IdentificationDO099999920
YNQYes/No QuestionDO099999921
N9Extended Reference InformationDO999999122
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberDO099999923
MTXTextDO099999924
INXIndex DetailDO999999125
K3File InformationDM099999926
PO1Baseline Item DataDO999999127
MTXTextDO099999928
PPLPrice Support DataDO999999129
REFReference InformationDO099999930
PDPricing DataDO999999131
PDDPricing Data DetailDO099999932
PLProposal Cost LogicDO999999133
REFReference InformationDO099999934
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO0135
PCTPercent AmountsDO0136
QTYQuantity InformationDO0137
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999938
PDPricing DataDO999999139
SPISpecification IdentifierDO0140
REFReference InformationDO099999941
PDDPricing Data DetailDO099999942
MTXTextDO099999943
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01044
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDO999999145
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO0146
N2Additional Name InformationDO0247
N3Party LocationDO0248
N4Geographic LocationDO0149
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999950
DMGDemographic InformationDO099999951
EMSEmployment PositionDO0152
N9Extended Reference InformationDO999999153
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberDO099999954
MTXTextDO099999955
DEGDegree RecordDO999999156
FOSField Of StudyDO099999957
N1Party IdentificationDO099999958
K2Administrative MessageDO999999159
N9Extended Reference InformationDO099999960
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO099999961


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BGN1Transaction Set Purpose CodeM22ID
BGN2Reference IdentificationM150AN
BGN3DateM88DT
BGN4TimeC48TM
BGN5Time CodeO22ID
BGN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
BGN7Transaction Type CodeO22ID
BGN8Action CodeO12ID
BGN9Security Level CodeO22ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
L111Reference IdentificationC150AN
L112Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
L113DescriptionC180AN
L114DateO88DT
L115Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
HL1Hierarchical Id NumberM112AN
HL2Hierarchical Parent Id NumberO112AN
HL3Hierarchical Level CodeM12ID
HL4Hierarchical Child CodeO11ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
PAM1Quantity QualifierC22ID
PAM2QuantityC115R
PAM3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM4ExponentC115R
PAM5MultiplierC110R
PAM6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM7ExponentC115R
PAM8MultiplierC110R
PAM9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM10ExponentC115R
PAM11MultiplierC110R
PAM12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM13ExponentC115R
PAM14MultiplierC110R
PAM15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM16ExponentC115R
PAM17MultiplierC110R
PAM18Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
PAM19Monetary AmountC118R
PAM20Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
PAM21Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM22DateC88DT
PAM23TimeC48TM
PAM24Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM25DateC88DT
PAM26TimeC48TM
PAM27Percent QualifierC12ID
PAM28Percentage As DecimalC110R
PAM29Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
HSD1Quantity QualifierC22ID
HSD2QuantityC115R
HSD3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
HSD4Sample Selection ModulusO16R6
HSD5Time Period QualifierC12ID
HSD6Number Of PeriodsO13N0
HSD7Ship/Delivery Or Calendar Pattern CodeO12ID
HSD8Ship/Delivery Pattern Time CodeO11ID
NX11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NX12Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX13Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX14Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX15Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
YNQ1Condition IndicatorC23ID
YNQ2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
YNQ3Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
YNQ4Date Time PeriodC135AN
YNQ5Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ6Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ7Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ8Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
YNQ9Industry CodeC130AN
YNQ10Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
L111Reference IdentificationC150AN
L112Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
L113DescriptionC180AN
L114DateO88DT
L115Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
INX1Index QualifierM12ID
INX2Configuration Type CodeM11ID
INX3Reference IdentificationM150AN
INX4Reference IdentificationM150AN
INX5X-PegM16R6
INX6Y-PegM16R6
K31Fixed Format InformationM180AN
K32Record Format CodeO12ID
K33Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
K34ExponentO115R
K35MultiplierO110R
K36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
K37ExponentO115R
K38MultiplierO110R
K39Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
K310ExponentO115R
K311MultiplierO110R
K312Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
K313ExponentO115R
K314MultiplierO110R
K315Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
K316ExponentO115R
K317MultiplierO110R
PO11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO12QuantityC115R
PO13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PO14Unit PriceC117R
PO15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
PO16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO17Product/Service IdC148AN
PO18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO19Product/Service IdC148AN
PO110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO111Product/Service IdC148AN
PO112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO113Product/Service IdC148AN
PO114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO115Product/Service IdC148AN
PO116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO117Product/Service IdC148AN
PO118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO119Product/Service IdC148AN
PO120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO121Product/Service IdC148AN
PO122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO123Product/Service IdC148AN
PO124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO125Product/Service IdC148AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PPL1Acquisition Data CodeO22ID
PPL2DateO88DT
PPL3DateO88DT
PPL4DescriptionO180AN
PPL5Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PD1Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
PD2DateM88DT
PD3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD4ExponentM115R
PD5MultiplierM110R
PD6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD7ExponentM115R
PD8MultiplierM110R
PD9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD10ExponentM115R
PD11MultiplierM110R
PD12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD13ExponentM115R
PD14MultiplierM110R
PD15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD16ExponentM115R
PD17MultiplierM110R
PD18QuantityM115R
PD19NameM160AN
PD20DescriptionO180AN
PD21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeO22ID
PD22Reference IdentificationO150AN
PD23DescriptionO180AN
PD24Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
PDD1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
PDD2QuantityC115R
PDD3Monetary AmountC118R
PDD4Percentage As DecimalC110R
PDD5Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
PL1Assigned NumberM16N0
PL2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PL3ExponentM115R
PL4MultiplierM110R
PL5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PL6ExponentM115R
PL7MultiplierM110R
PL8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PL9ExponentM115R
PL10MultiplierM110R
PL11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PL12ExponentM115R
PL13MultiplierM110R
PL14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PL15ExponentM115R
PL16MultiplierM110R
PL17NameM160AN
PL18Calculation Operation CodeM11ID
PL19DescriptionO180AN
PL20CountO19N0
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
PD1Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
PD2DateM88DT
PD3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD4ExponentM115R
PD5MultiplierM110R
PD6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD7ExponentM115R
PD8MultiplierM110R
PD9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD10ExponentM115R
PD11MultiplierM110R
PD12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD13ExponentM115R
PD14MultiplierM110R
PD15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD16ExponentM115R
PD17MultiplierM110R
PD18QuantityM115R
PD19NameM160AN
PD20DescriptionO180AN
PD21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeO22ID
PD22Reference IdentificationO150AN
PD23DescriptionO180AN
PD24Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI1Security Level CodeM22ID
SPI2Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
SPI3Reference IdentificationC150AN
SPI4Entity TitleO1132AN
SPI5Entity PurposeO180AN
SPI6Entity Status CodeO11ID
SPI7Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
SPI8Report Type CodeO22ID
SPI9Security Level CodeO22ID
SPI10Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
SPI11Source SubqualifierO115AN
SPI12Assigned NumberO16N0
SPI13Certification Type CodeO11ID
SPI14Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI15Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PDD1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
PDD2QuantityC115R
PDD3Monetary AmountC118R
PDD4Percentage As DecimalC110R
PDD5Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
LX1Assigned NumberM16N0
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DMG1Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DMG2Date Time PeriodC135AN
DMG3Gender CodeO11ID
DMG4Marital Status CodeO11ID
DMG5Race Or Ethnicity CodeC11ID
DMG6Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
DMG7Industry CodeC130AN
DMG8Citizenship Status CodeO12ID
DMG9Country CodeO23ID
DMG10Basis Of Verification CodeO12ID
DMG11QuantityO115R
DMG12Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
DMG13Industry CodeC130AN
EMS1DescriptionO180AN
EMS2Employment Class CodeO23ID
EMS3Occupation CodeO46ID
EMS4Employment Status CodeO22ID
EMS5Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
EMS6Reference IdentificationC150AN
EMS7Reference IdentificationC150AN
EMS8Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
EMS9Identification Code QualifierC12ID
EMS10Identification CodeC280AN
EMS11Percent, Decimal FormatO16R6
EMS12Employment Status CodeO22ID
EMS13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
EMS14Identification CodeC280AN
EMS15Employment Class CodeO23ID
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
L111Reference IdentificationC150AN
L112Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
L113DescriptionC180AN
L114DateO88DT
L115Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
DEG1Academic Degree CodeM33ID
DEG2Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DEG3Date Time PeriodC135AN
DEG4DescriptionO180AN
DEG5Status Reason CodeO33ID
FOS1Academic Field Of Study Level Or Type CodeM11ID
FOS2Identification Code QualifierC12ID
FOS3Identification CodeC280AN
FOS4DescriptionC180AN
FOS5DescriptionO180AN
FOS6QuantityO115R
FOS7QuantityO115R
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
K21DescriptionM180AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Grant or Assistance Application Transaction Set (194) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) environment. This transaction set can be used by organizations submitting applications for grants, cooperative agreements, and other assistance. These applications will typically include project, budget, personnel, descriptive, and other related data.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog