EDI 262 Segments and Elements for the Real Estate Information Report Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI262MEReal Estate Information Report FinanceDownload


Online EDI 262 Translation      More about 262s   262 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 262 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 262 (Real Estate Information Report) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 262s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 262 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 262? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 262 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 262 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 262 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
TRNTraceHO012
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO513
N2Additional Name InformationHO014
N3Party LocationHO025
N4Geographic LocationHO016
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO017
REFReference InformationHO09999998
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDM99999919
AM1Informational ValuesDO099999910
PWKPaperworkDO0511
SPISpecification IdentifierDO099999912
CURCurrencyDO0113
NX1Property Or Entity IdentificationDM999999114
NX2Location Id ComponentDM099999915
PDSProperty Description/Legal DescriptionDO099999916
PDEProperty Metes And Bounds DescriptionDO099999917
REAReal Estate Property InformationDO0118
QTYQuantity InformationDO02519
REFReference InformationDO03020
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0621
YNQYes/No QuestionDO04322
CRCConditions IndicatorDO01023
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO01024
PCTPercent AmountsDO0825
RECReal Estate ConditionDO0126
MEAMeasurementsDO999999127
APIActivity Or Process InformationDO0128
NTENote/Special InstructionDO0429
IIIInformationDO999999130
MSGMessage TextDO01031
PEXProperty Or Housing ExpenseDO999999132
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0133
IIIInformationDO099999934
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDO999999135
REFReference InformationDO0136
QTYQuantity InformationDO01037
MEAMeasurementsDO01038
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO0739
MSGMessage TextDO0340
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0241
AINIncomeDO0442
IIIInformationDO099999943
RETReal Estate TransactionDO999999144
REFReference InformationDO099999945
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999946
PTFProperty Transaction FinancialsDO099999947
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999948
IIIInformationDO099999949
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999150
N2Additional Name InformationDO0151
N3Party LocationDO0252
N4Geographic LocationDO0153
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0154
REFReference InformationDO099999955
LN2Existing Real Estate Loan Specific DataDO999999156
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999957
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999958
IN1Individual IdentificationDO999999159
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDM01060
N3Party LocationDO0261
N4Geographic LocationDO0162
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0163
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0264
REFReference InformationDO099999965
YNQYes/No QuestionDO10166
REFReference InformationDM0167
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0268
IIIInformationDO50169
MSGMessage TextDO01070


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BGN1Transaction Set Purpose CodeM22ID
BGN2Reference IdentificationM150AN
BGN3DateM88DT
BGN4TimeC48TM
BGN5Time CodeO22ID
BGN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
BGN7Transaction Type CodeO22ID
BGN8Action CodeO12ID
BGN9Security Level CodeO22ID
TRN1Trace Type CodeM12ID
TRN2Reference IdentificationM150AN
TRN3Originating Company IdentifierO1010AN
TRN4Reference IdentificationO150AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LX1Assigned NumberM16N0
AM11Code CategoryM22ID
AM12Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
AM13Product/Service IdM148AN
AM14Monetary AmountO118R
AM15QuantityO115R
AM16Percentage As DecimalO110R
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
SPI1Security Level CodeM22ID
SPI2Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
SPI3Reference IdentificationC150AN
SPI4Entity TitleO1132AN
SPI5Entity PurposeO180AN
SPI6Entity Status CodeO11ID
SPI7Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
SPI8Report Type CodeO22ID
SPI9Security Level CodeO22ID
SPI10Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
SPI11Source SubqualifierO115AN
SPI12Assigned NumberO16N0
SPI13Certification Type CodeO11ID
SPI14Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI15Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
NX11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NX12Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX13Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX14Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX15Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NX21Address Component QualifierM22ID
NX22Address InformationM155AN
NX23County DesignatorO55ID
NX24Address Component QualifierC22ID
NX25Address InformationC155AN
PDS1Property Description QualifierM22ID
PDS2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
PDS3Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
PDS4Reference IdentificationO150AN
PDS5Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
PDS6Reference IdentificationO150AN
PDS7Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
PDS8Reference IdentificationO150AN
PDE1Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
PDE2Direction Identifier CodeO11ID
PDE3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PDE4ExponentC115R
PDE5MultiplierC110R
PDE6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PDE7ExponentC115R
PDE8MultiplierC110R
PDE9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PDE10ExponentC115R
PDE11MultiplierC110R
PDE12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PDE13ExponentC115R
PDE14MultiplierC110R
PDE15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PDE16ExponentC115R
PDE17MultiplierC110R
PDE18Measurement ValueC120R
REA1Type Of Real Estate Asset CodeM22ID
REA2Type Of Real Estate Asset CodeM22ID
REA3Type Of Real Estate Asset CodeM22ID
REA4Type Of Real Estate Asset CodeM22ID
REA5Type Of Real Estate Asset CodeM22ID
REA6QuantityO115R
REA7DateO88DT
REA8Property Ownership Rights CodeO11ID
REA9DateO88DT
REA10Status Of Plans For Real Estate Asset CodeO11ID
REA11Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
REA12Date Time PeriodC135AN
REA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REA14ExponentC115R
REA15MultiplierC110R
REA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REA17ExponentC115R
REA18MultiplierC110R
REA19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REA20ExponentC115R
REA21MultiplierC110R
REA22Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REA23ExponentC115R
REA24MultiplierC110R
REA25Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REA26ExponentC115R
REA27MultiplierC110R
REA28QuantityC115R
REA29Location QualifierO12ID
REA30Reference IdentificationO150AN
REA31Type Of Residence CodeO11ID
REA32Condition IndicatorO23ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
YNQ1Condition IndicatorC23ID
YNQ2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
YNQ3Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
YNQ4Date Time PeriodC135AN
YNQ5Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ6Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ7Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ8Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
YNQ9Industry CodeC130AN
YNQ10Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
CRC1Code CategoryM22ID
CRC2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
CRC3Condition IndicatorM23ID
CRC4Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC5Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC6Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC7Condition IndicatorO23ID
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
REC1Occupancy CodeM22ID
REC2Real Estate Property Condition CodeC22ID
REC3Property Damage CodeO12ID
REC4Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
REC5QuantityO115R
REC6Property Inspection QualifierC22ID
REC7Action CodeC12ID
REC8Quantity QualifierC22ID
REC9QuantityC115R
REC10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REC11ExponentC115R
REC12MultiplierC110R
REC13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REC14ExponentC115R
REC15MultiplierC110R
REC16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REC17ExponentC115R
REC18MultiplierC110R
REC19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REC20ExponentC115R
REC21MultiplierC110R
REC22Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
REC23ExponentC115R
REC24MultiplierC110R
REC25Occupancy Verification CodeO22ID
REC26Note Reference CodeC33ID
REC27Free-Form MessageC160AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
API1Code CategoryM22ID
API2Action CodeO12ID
API3Maintenance Type CodeO33ID
API4Status Reason CodeO33ID
API5Affected Area Or Section CodeO11ID
API6Insurance Type CodeO13ID
API7Loan Type CodeO12ID
API8Information Status CodeO11ID
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
III1Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
III2Industry CodeC130AN
III3Code CategoryO22ID
III4Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
III5QuantityC115R
III6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III7ExponentO115R
III8MultiplierO110R
III9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III10ExponentO115R
III11MultiplierO110R
III12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III13ExponentO115R
III14MultiplierO110R
III15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III16ExponentO115R
III17MultiplierO110R
III18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III19ExponentO115R
III20MultiplierO110R
III21Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III22Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MSG1Free-Form Message TextM1264AN
MSG2Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MSG3NumberO19N0
PEX1General Expense QualifierM22ID
PEX2Rate/Value QualifierC22ID
PEX3Monetary AmountC118R
PEX4Tax Type CodeO22ID
PEX5Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PEX6Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PEX7Tax Exempt CodeO11ID
PEX8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PEX9ExponentO115R
PEX10MultiplierO110R
PEX11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PEX12ExponentO115R
PEX13MultiplierO110R
PEX14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PEX15ExponentO115R
PEX16MultiplierO110R
PEX17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PEX18ExponentO115R
PEX19MultiplierO110R
PEX20Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PEX21ExponentO115R
PEX22MultiplierO110R
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
III1Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
III2Industry CodeC130AN
III3Code CategoryO22ID
III4Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
III5QuantityC115R
III6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III7ExponentO115R
III8MultiplierO110R
III9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III10ExponentO115R
III11MultiplierO110R
III12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III13ExponentO115R
III14MultiplierO110R
III15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III16ExponentO115R
III17MultiplierO110R
III18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III19ExponentO115R
III20MultiplierO110R
III21Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III22Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
MSG1Free-Form Message TextM1264AN
MSG2Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MSG3NumberO19N0
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
AIN1Type Of Income CodeM22ID
AIN2Frequency CodeM11ID
AIN3Monetary AmountM118R
AIN4QuantityO115R
AIN5Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
AIN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
AIN7Amount Qualifier CodeO13ID
AIN8Tax Treatment CodeO11ID
AIN9Earnings Rate Of PayC115R
AIN10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
AIN11QuantityC115R
AIN12Industry CodeO130AN
AIN13DescriptionO180AN
III1Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
III2Industry CodeC130AN
III3Code CategoryO22ID
III4Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
III5QuantityC115R
III6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III7ExponentO115R
III8MultiplierO110R
III9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III10ExponentO115R
III11MultiplierO110R
III12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III13ExponentO115R
III14MultiplierO110R
III15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III16ExponentO115R
III17MultiplierO110R
III18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III19ExponentO115R
III20MultiplierO110R
III21Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III22Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
RET1Information Status CodeO11ID
RET2Transaction Type CodeO22ID
RET3Status CodeO22ID
RET4Status Of Plans For Real Estate Asset CodeO11ID
RET5Contract Type CodeO22ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
PTF1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
PTF2Monetary AmountM118R
PTF3Frequency CodeO11ID
PTF4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PTF5ExponentO115R
PTF6MultiplierO110R
PTF7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PTF8ExponentO115R
PTF9MultiplierO110R
PTF10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PTF11ExponentO115R
PTF12MultiplierO110R
PTF13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PTF14ExponentO115R
PTF15MultiplierO110R
PTF16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PTF17ExponentO115R
PTF18MultiplierO110R
PTF19Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PTF20Tax Type CodeO22ID
PTF21Tax Exempt CodeO11ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
III1Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
III2Industry CodeC130AN
III3Code CategoryO22ID
III4Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
III5QuantityC115R
III6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III7ExponentO115R
III8MultiplierO110R
III9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III10ExponentO115R
III11MultiplierO110R
III12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III13ExponentO115R
III14MultiplierO110R
III15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III16ExponentO115R
III17MultiplierO110R
III18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III19ExponentO115R
III20MultiplierO110R
III21Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III22Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LN21Lien Priority CodeM11ID
LN22Real Estate Loan Type CodeM11ID
LN23Percentage As DecimalC110R
LN24Frequency CodeC11ID
LN25Loan Payment Type CodeO22ID
LN26Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
LN27Assumption Terms CodeO11ID
LN28NameO160AN
LN29Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
LN210Reference IdentificationO150AN
LN211Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
LN212Reference IdentificationO150AN
LN213Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
LN214Reference IdentificationO150AN
LN215Quantity QualifierC22ID
LN216QuantityO115R
LN217QuantityO115R
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
IN11Entity Type QualifierM11ID
IN12Name Type CodeM22ID
IN13Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
IN14Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
IN15Reference IdentificationC150AN
IN16Individual Relationship CodeO22ID
IN17Level Of Individual, Test, Or Course CodeO22ID
IN21Name Component QualifierM22ID
IN22NameM160AN
IN23NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
YNQ1Condition IndicatorC23ID
YNQ2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
YNQ3Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
YNQ4Date Time PeriodC135AN
YNQ5Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ6Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ7Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ8Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
YNQ9Industry CodeC130AN
YNQ10Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
III1Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
III2Industry CodeC130AN
III3Code CategoryO22ID
III4Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
III5QuantityC115R
III6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III7ExponentO115R
III8MultiplierO110R
III9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III10ExponentO115R
III11MultiplierO110R
III12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III13ExponentO115R
III14MultiplierO110R
III15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III16ExponentO115R
III17MultiplierO110R
III18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
III19ExponentO115R
III20MultiplierO110R
III21Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III22Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
III23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MSG1Free-Form Message TextM1264AN
MSG2Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MSG3NumberO19N0


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Real Estate Information Report Transaction Set (262) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) environment. This transaction set can be used for the transfer and reporting of real estate information among real estate industry participants.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog