EDI 820 Segments and Elements for the Payment Order/Remittance Advice Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI820RAPayment Order/Remittance Advice FinanceDownload


Online EDI 820 Translation   820 Sample Data   More about 820s   820 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 820 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 820 (Payment Order/Remittance Advice) document into a CSV file. For more detailed information, you can view a sample EDI 820 document by analyzing a transaction set example. If you are researching the 820s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 820 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 820? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 820 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 820 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 820 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BPRBeginning Segment For Payment Order/Remittance AdviceHM011
NTENote/Special InstructionHO09999992
TRNTraceHO013
CURCurrencyHO014
REFReference InformationHO09999995
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999996
N1Party IdentificationHO99999917
N2Additional Name InformationHO09999998
N3Party LocationHO09999999
N4Geographic LocationHO0110
REFReference InformationHO099999911
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999912
RDMRemittance Delivery MethodHO0113
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO0114
ENTEntityDO999999115
FA1Type Of Financial Accounting DataDO999999116
FA2Accounting DataDM099999917
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999118
N2Additional Name InformationDO099999919
N3Party LocationDO099999920
N4Geographic LocationDO0121
REFReference InformationDO099999922
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999923
ADXAdjustmentDO999999124
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999925
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999926
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0127
REFReference InformationDO999999128
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999929
IT1Baseline Item Data (Invoice)DO999999130
RPARate Amounts Or PercentsDO0131
QTYQuantity InformationDO0132
REFReference InformationDO999999133
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0134
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999135
TXITax InformationDO099999936
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01037
SLNSubline Item DetailDO999999138
REFReference InformationDO999999139
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999940
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999141
TXITax InformationDO099999942
FA1Type Of Financial Accounting DataDO999999143
FA2Accounting DataDM099999944
RMRRemittance Advice Accounts Receivable Open Item ReferenceDO999999145
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999946
REFReference InformationDO099999947
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999948
VEHVehicle InformationDO0149
IT1Baseline Item Data (Invoice)DO999999150
RPARate Amounts Or PercentsDO0151
QTYQuantity InformationDO0152
REFReference InformationDO999999153
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0154
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999155
TXITax InformationDO099999956
SLNSubline Item DetailDO999999157
REFReference InformationDO999999158
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999959
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999160
TXITax InformationDO099999961
ADXAdjustmentDO999999162
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999963
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999964
REFReference InformationDO999999165
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999966
IT1Baseline Item Data (Invoice)DO999999167
RPARate Amounts Or PercentsDO0168
QTYQuantity InformationDO0169
REFReference InformationDO999999170
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0171
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999172
TXITax InformationDO099999973
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01074
SLNSubline Item DetailDO999999175
REFReference InformationDO999999176
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999977
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO999999178
TXITax InformationDO099999979
FA1Type Of Financial Accounting DataDO999999180
FA2Accounting DataDM099999981
TXPTax PaymentDO999999182
TXITax InformationDO099999983
REFReference InformationDO099999984
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999985
DEDDeductionsDO099999986
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDO999999187
REFReference InformationDO099999988
TRNTraceDO099999989
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999190
REFReference InformationDO099999991
G53Maintenance TypeDO0192
AINIncomeDO999999193
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999994
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999995
PENPension InformationDO999999196
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999997
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999998
INVInvestment Vehicle SelectionDO999999199
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0999999100
N9Extended Reference InformationDO11101
REFReference InformationDO0999999102
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO9999991103
REFReference InformationDO0999999104
N1Party IdentificationDO9999991105
REFReference InformationDO0999999106
EMSEmployment PositionDO9999991107
ATNAttendanceDO0999999108
AINIncomeDO0999999109
PYDPayroll DeductionDO0999999110
RYLRoyalty PaymentDO9999991111
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO9999991112
LOCLocationDO9999991113
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO9999991114
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01115
PCTPercent AmountsDO9999991116
QTYQuantity InformationDO01117
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO9999991118
ADXAdjustmentDO0999999119
ASMAmount And Settlement MethodDO11120
ADXAdjustmentDO01121


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BPR1Transaction Handling CodeM12ID
BPR2Monetary AmountM118R
BPR3Credit/Debit Flag CodeM11ID
BPR4Payment Method CodeM33ID
BPR5Payment Format CodeO110ID
BPR6(Dfi) Id Number QualifierC22ID
BPR7(Dfi) Identification NumberC312AN
BPR8Account Number QualifierO13ID
BPR9Account NumberC135AN
BPR10Originating Company IdentifierO1010AN
BPR11Originating Company Supplemental CodeO99AN
BPR12(Dfi) Id Number QualifierC22ID
BPR13(Dfi) Identification NumberC312AN
BPR14Account Number QualifierO13ID
BPR15Account NumberC135AN
BPR16DateO88DT
BPR17Business Function CodeO13ID
BPR18(Dfi) Id Number QualifierC22ID
BPR19(Dfi) Identification NumberC312AN
BPR20Account Number QualifierO13ID
BPR21Account NumberC135AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
TRN1Trace Type CodeM12ID
TRN2Reference IdentificationM150AN
TRN3Originating Company IdentifierO1010AN
TRN4Reference IdentificationO150AN
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
RDM1Report Transmission CodeM12ID
RDM2NameO160AN
RDM3Communication NumberO1256AN
RDM4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM5Reference IdentificationO150AN
RDM6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM7Reference IdentificationO150AN
RDM8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM9Reference IdentificationO150AN
RDM10Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM11Reference IdentificationO150AN
RDM12Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM13Reference IdentificationO150AN
RDM14Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
RDM15Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
ENT1Assigned NumberO16N0
ENT2Entity Identifier CodeC23ID
ENT3Identification Code QualifierC12ID
ENT4Identification CodeC280AN
ENT5Entity Identifier CodeC23ID
ENT6Identification Code QualifierC12ID
ENT7Identification CodeC280AN
ENT8Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
ENT9Reference IdentificationC150AN
FA11Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
FA12Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeO44ID
FA13Allowance Or Charge IndicatorO11ID
FA21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeM22ID
FA22Financial Information CodeM180AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
ADX1Monetary AmountM118R
ADX2Adjustment Reason CodeM22ID
ADX3Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
ADX4Reference IdentificationC150AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
IT11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
IT12Quantity InvoicedC115R
IT13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
IT14Unit PriceC117R
IT15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
IT16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT17Product/Service IdC148AN
IT18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT19Product/Service IdC148AN
IT110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT111Product/Service IdC148AN
IT112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT113Product/Service IdC148AN
IT114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT115Product/Service IdC148AN
IT116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT117Product/Service IdC148AN
IT118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT119Product/Service IdC148AN
IT120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT121Product/Service IdC148AN
IT122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT123Product/Service IdC148AN
IT124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT125Product/Service IdC148AN
RPA1Rate Or Value Type CodeM12ID
RPA2Monetary AmountC118R
RPA3RateC19R9
RPA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA5ExponentO115R
RPA6MultiplierO110R
RPA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA8ExponentO115R
RPA9MultiplierO110R
RPA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA11ExponentO115R
RPA12MultiplierO110R
RPA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA14ExponentO115R
RPA15MultiplierO110R
RPA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA17ExponentO115R
RPA18MultiplierO110R
RPA19Percentage As DecimalC110R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SLN1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
SLN2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN3Relationship CodeM11ID
SLN4QuantityC115R
SLN5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN6ExponentC115R
SLN7MultiplierC110R
SLN8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN9ExponentC115R
SLN10MultiplierC110R
SLN11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN12ExponentC115R
SLN13MultiplierC110R
SLN14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN15ExponentC115R
SLN16MultiplierC110R
SLN17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN18ExponentC115R
SLN19MultiplierC110R
SLN20Unit PriceC117R
SLN21Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
SLN22Relationship CodeO11ID
SLN23Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN24Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN25Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN26Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN27Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN28Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN29Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN30Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN31Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN32Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN33Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN34Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN35Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN36Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN37Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN38Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN39Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN40Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN41Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN42Product/Service IdC148AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
FA11Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
FA12Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeO44ID
FA13Allowance Or Charge IndicatorO11ID
FA21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeM22ID
FA22Financial Information CodeM180AN
RMR1Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
RMR2Reference IdentificationC150AN
RMR3Payment Action CodeO22ID
RMR4Monetary AmountO118R
RMR5Monetary AmountO118R
RMR6Monetary AmountO118R
RMR7Adjustment Reason CodeC22ID
RMR8Monetary AmountC118R
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
VEH1Assigned NumberO16N0
VEH2Vehicle Identification NumberO130AN
VEH3YearO44N0
VEH4Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
VEH5Reference IdentificationC150AN
VEH6Reference IdentificationO150AN
VEH7Reference IdentificationC150AN
VEH8LengthO18R8
VEH9Reference IdentificationO150AN
VEH10State Or Province CodeO22ID
VEH11Location IdentifierO130AN
VEH12Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
VEH13AmountO115N2
VEH14Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
VEH15AmountO115N2
VEH16Action CodeO12ID
VEH17Country CodeO23ID
VEH18NameC160AN
VEH19Country CodeC23ID
IT11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
IT12Quantity InvoicedC115R
IT13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
IT14Unit PriceC117R
IT15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
IT16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT17Product/Service IdC148AN
IT18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT19Product/Service IdC148AN
IT110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT111Product/Service IdC148AN
IT112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT113Product/Service IdC148AN
IT114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT115Product/Service IdC148AN
IT116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT117Product/Service IdC148AN
IT118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT119Product/Service IdC148AN
IT120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT121Product/Service IdC148AN
IT122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT123Product/Service IdC148AN
IT124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT125Product/Service IdC148AN
RPA1Rate Or Value Type CodeM12ID
RPA2Monetary AmountC118R
RPA3RateC19R9
RPA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA5ExponentO115R
RPA6MultiplierO110R
RPA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA8ExponentO115R
RPA9MultiplierO110R
RPA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA11ExponentO115R
RPA12MultiplierO110R
RPA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA14ExponentO115R
RPA15MultiplierO110R
RPA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA17ExponentO115R
RPA18MultiplierO110R
RPA19Percentage As DecimalC110R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
SLN2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN3Relationship CodeM11ID
SLN4QuantityC115R
SLN5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN6ExponentC115R
SLN7MultiplierC110R
SLN8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN9ExponentC115R
SLN10MultiplierC110R
SLN11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN12ExponentC115R
SLN13MultiplierC110R
SLN14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN15ExponentC115R
SLN16MultiplierC110R
SLN17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN18ExponentC115R
SLN19MultiplierC110R
SLN20Unit PriceC117R
SLN21Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
SLN22Relationship CodeO11ID
SLN23Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN24Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN25Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN26Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN27Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN28Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN29Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN30Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN31Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN32Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN33Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN34Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN35Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN36Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN37Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN38Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN39Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN40Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN41Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN42Product/Service IdC148AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
ADX1Monetary AmountM118R
ADX2Adjustment Reason CodeM22ID
ADX3Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
ADX4Reference IdentificationC150AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
IT11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
IT12Quantity InvoicedC115R
IT13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
IT14Unit PriceC117R
IT15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
IT16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT17Product/Service IdC148AN
IT18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT19Product/Service IdC148AN
IT110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT111Product/Service IdC148AN
IT112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT113Product/Service IdC148AN
IT114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT115Product/Service IdC148AN
IT116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT117Product/Service IdC148AN
IT118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT119Product/Service IdC148AN
IT120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT121Product/Service IdC148AN
IT122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT123Product/Service IdC148AN
IT124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT125Product/Service IdC148AN
RPA1Rate Or Value Type CodeM12ID
RPA2Monetary AmountC118R
RPA3RateC19R9
RPA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA5ExponentO115R
RPA6MultiplierO110R
RPA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA8ExponentO115R
RPA9MultiplierO110R
RPA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA11ExponentO115R
RPA12MultiplierO110R
RPA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA14ExponentO115R
RPA15MultiplierO110R
RPA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
RPA17ExponentO115R
RPA18MultiplierO110R
RPA19Percentage As DecimalC110R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SLN1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
SLN2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN3Relationship CodeM11ID
SLN4QuantityC115R
SLN5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN6ExponentC115R
SLN7MultiplierC110R
SLN8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN9ExponentC115R
SLN10MultiplierC110R
SLN11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN12ExponentC115R
SLN13MultiplierC110R
SLN14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN15ExponentC115R
SLN16MultiplierC110R
SLN17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN18ExponentC115R
SLN19MultiplierC110R
SLN20Unit PriceC117R
SLN21Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
SLN22Relationship CodeO11ID
SLN23Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN24Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN25Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN26Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN27Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN28Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN29Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN30Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN31Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN32Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN33Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN34Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN35Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN36Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN37Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN38Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN39Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN40Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN41Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN42Product/Service IdC148AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
FA11Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
FA12Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeO44ID
FA13Allowance Or Charge IndicatorO11ID
FA21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeM22ID
FA22Financial Information CodeM180AN
TXP1Tax Identification NumberM120AN
TXP2Tax Payment Type CodeM15ID
TXP3DateM88DT
TXP4Tax Information Identification NumberM130AN
TXP5Tax AmountM110N2
TXP6Tax Information Identification NumberC130AN
TXP7Tax AmountC110N2
TXP8Tax Information Identification NumberC130AN
TXP9Tax AmountC110N2
TXP10Taxpayer VerificationO16AN
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
DED1Type Of DeductionM22ID
DED2Reference IdentificationM150AN
DED3DateM88DT
DED4AmountM115N2
DED5Reference IdentificationM150AN
DED6Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
DED7NameO160AN
DED8Reference IdentificationO150AN
DED9Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
LX1Assigned NumberM16N0
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
TRN1Trace Type CodeM12ID
TRN2Reference IdentificationM150AN
TRN3Originating Company IdentifierO1010AN
TRN4Reference IdentificationO150AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
G531Maintenance Type CodeM33ID
AIN1Type Of Income CodeM22ID
AIN2Frequency CodeM11ID
AIN3Monetary AmountM118R
AIN4QuantityO115R
AIN5Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
AIN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
AIN7Amount Qualifier CodeO13ID
AIN8Tax Treatment CodeO11ID
AIN9Earnings Rate Of PayC115R
AIN10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
AIN11QuantityC115R
AIN12Industry CodeO130AN
AIN13DescriptionO180AN
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
PEN1Transaction Type CodeM22ID
PEN2Monetary AmountC118R
PEN3Contribution CodeO22ID
PEN4Percentage As DecimalC110R
PEN5Special Processing TypeO16AN
PEN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
PEN7NumberO19N0
PEN8Loan Type CodeO12ID
PEN9Maintenance Type CodeO33ID
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
INV1DescriptionM180AN
INV2Percentage As DecimalC110R
INV3Monetary AmountC118R
INV4QuantityC115R
INV5State Or Province CodeO22ID
INV6DescriptionO180AN
INV7Monetary AmountO118R
DTP1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTP2Date Time Period Format QualifierM23ID
DTP3Date Time PeriodM135AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
EMS1DescriptionO180AN
EMS2Employment Class CodeO23ID
EMS3Occupation CodeO46ID
EMS4Employment Status CodeO22ID
EMS5Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
EMS6Reference IdentificationC150AN
EMS7Reference IdentificationC150AN
EMS8Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
EMS9Identification Code QualifierC12ID
EMS10Identification CodeC280AN
EMS11Percent, Decimal FormatO16R6
EMS12Employment Status CodeO22ID
EMS13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
EMS14Identification CodeC280AN
EMS15Employment Class CodeO23ID
ATN1QuantityM115R
ATN2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
ATN3Quantity QualifierO22ID
ATN4Frequency CodeO11ID
ATN5Attendance Type CodeO14ID
ATN6DescriptionO180AN
AIN1Type Of Income CodeM22ID
AIN2Frequency CodeM11ID
AIN3Monetary AmountM118R
AIN4QuantityO115R
AIN5Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
AIN6Reference IdentificationO150AN
AIN7Amount Qualifier CodeO13ID
AIN8Tax Treatment CodeO11ID
AIN9Earnings Rate Of PayC115R
AIN10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
AIN11QuantityC115R
AIN12Industry CodeO130AN
AIN13DescriptionO180AN
PYD1Monetary AmountM118R
PYD2Frequency CodeO11ID
PYD3Tax Treatment CodeO11ID
PYD4Deduction Type CodeO14ID
PYD5DescriptionO180AN
RYL1Assigned NumberM16N0
RYL2Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
RYL3Identification Code QualifierC12ID
RYL4Identification CodeC280AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
LOC1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
LOC2Reference IdentificationM150AN
LOC3DescriptionO180AN
LOC4Reference IdentificationO150AN
LOC5CategoryO16AN
LOC6Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
LOC7Reference IdentificationC150AN
LOC8DescriptionO180AN
LOC9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LOC10Measurement ValueC120R
LOC11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC12ExponentO115R
LOC13MultiplierO110R
LOC14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC15ExponentO115R
LOC16MultiplierO110R
LOC17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC18ExponentO115R
LOC19MultiplierO110R
LOC20Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC21ExponentO115R
LOC22MultiplierO110R
LOC23Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC24ExponentO115R
LOC25MultiplierO110R
LOC26Measurement ValueC120R
LOC27Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC28ExponentO115R
LOC29MultiplierO110R
LOC30Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC31ExponentO115R
LOC32MultiplierO110R
LOC33Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC34ExponentO115R
LOC35MultiplierO110R
LOC36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC37ExponentO115R
LOC38MultiplierO110R
LOC39Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC40ExponentO115R
LOC41MultiplierO110R
LOC42Measurement ValueC120R
LOC43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC44ExponentO115R
LOC45MultiplierO110R
LOC46Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC47ExponentO115R
LOC48MultiplierO110R
LOC49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC50ExponentO115R
LOC51MultiplierO110R
LOC52Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC53ExponentO115R
LOC54MultiplierO110R
LOC55Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC56ExponentO115R
LOC57MultiplierO110R
LOC58Measurement ValueC120R
LOC59Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC60ExponentO115R
LOC61MultiplierO110R
LOC62Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC63ExponentO115R
LOC64MultiplierO110R
LOC65Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC66ExponentO115R
LOC67MultiplierO110R
LOC68Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC69ExponentO115R
LOC70MultiplierO110R
LOC71Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC72ExponentO115R
LOC73MultiplierO110R
LOC74Measurement ValueC120R
LOC75Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC76ExponentO115R
LOC77MultiplierO110R
LOC78Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC79ExponentO115R
LOC80MultiplierO110R
LOC81Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC82ExponentO115R
LOC83MultiplierO110R
LOC84Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC85ExponentO115R
LOC86MultiplierO110R
LOC87Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC88ExponentO115R
LOC89MultiplierO110R
LOC90Measurement ValueC120R
LOC91Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC92ExponentO115R
LOC93MultiplierO110R
LOC94Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC95ExponentO115R
LOC96MultiplierO110R
LOC97Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC98ExponentO115R
LOC99MultiplierO110R
LOC100Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC101ExponentO115R
LOC102MultiplierO110R
LOC103Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
LOC104ExponentO115R
LOC105MultiplierO110R
LOC106Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
LOC107Reference IdentificationC150AN
LOC108DescriptionO180AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
ADX1Monetary AmountM118R
ADX2Adjustment Reason CodeM22ID
ADX3Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
ADX4Reference IdentificationC150AN
ASM1AmountM115N2
ASM2Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ASM3Amount Qualifier CodeO13ID
ADX1Monetary AmountM118R
ADX2Adjustment Reason CodeM22ID
ADX3Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
ADX4Reference IdentificationC150AN


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Payment Order/Remittance Advice Transaction Set (820) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange environment. The transaction set can be used to make a payment, send a remittance advice, or make a payment and send a remittance advice. This transaction set can be an order to a financial institution to make a payment to a payee. It can also be a remittance advice identifying the detail needed to perform cash application to the payee's accounts receivable system. The remittance advice can go directly from payer to payee, through a financial institution, or through a third party agent.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog