EDI 832 Segments and Elements for the Price/Sales Catalog Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI832SCPrice/Sales Catalog Supply ChainDownload


Online EDI 832 Translation   832 Sample Data   More about 832s   832 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 832 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 832 (Price/Sales Catalog) document into a CSV file. For more detailed information, you can view a sample EDI 832 document by analyzing a transaction set example. If you are researching the 832s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 832 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 832? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 832 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 832 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 832 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BCTBeginning Segment For Price/Sales CatalogHM011
CTPPricing InformationHO01002
REFReference InformationHO09999993
YNQYes/No QuestionHO0104
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO09999995
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO0106
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsHO0257
CURCurrencyHO058
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleHO029
LDTLead TimeHO099999910
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationHO099999911
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)HO099999912
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)HO099999913
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)HO099999914
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)HO099999915
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsHO0116
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO099999917
TXITax InformationHO099999918
AAARequest ValidationHO0119
MTXTextHO099999920
PWKPaperworkHO02521
N1Party IdentificationHO999999122
N2Additional Name InformationHO0223
N3Party LocationHO0224
N4Geographic LocationHO099999925
REFReference InformationHO01226
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO099999927
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999928
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO01029
MTXTextHO099999930
SPISpecification IdentifierHO0131
LMCode Source InformationHO999999132
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999933
N9Extended Reference InformationHO999999134
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999935
MTXTextHO099999936
PWKPaperworkHO099999937
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationHO099999938
G93Price Bracket IdentificationHO999999139
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationHO0140
N1Party IdentificationHO0141
G26Pricing ConditionsHO0142
LINItem IdentificationDO999999143
PO1Baseline Item DataDO0144
G53Maintenance TypeDO0145
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO099999946
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01047
REFReference InformationDO099999948
YNQYes/No QuestionDO01049
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999950
CRDContent Reporting DetailDO099999951
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsDO02552
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO020053
MEAMeasurementsDO04054
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO02555
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO0156
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO099999957
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO099999958
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO099999959
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO099999960
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleDO0261
LDTLead TimeDO0162
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO099999963
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsDO0164
AAARequest ValidationDO0165
TC2CommodityDO0266
TXITax InformationDO099999967
MTXTextDO099999968
G55Item Characteristics - Consumer UnitDO0169
G54Module DescriptionDO0170
CTPPricing InformationDO999999171
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01072
G36Price List ReferenceDO0173
LDTLead TimeDO0174
CURCurrencyDO0575
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO0176
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsDO0577
REFReference InformationDO099999978
G43Promotion/Price List AreaDO0999979
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO099999980
G26Pricing ConditionsDO09981
TXITax InformationDO099999982
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleDO0183
G40Bracket PriceDO999999184
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO0185
G93Price Bracket IdentificationDO099999986
LSLoop HeaderDO0187
LMCode Source InformationDO999999188
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999989
LELoop TrailerDO0190
LSLoop HeaderDO0191
N1Party IdentificationDO999999192
N2Additional Name InformationDO0293
N3Party LocationDO0294
N4Geographic LocationDO0295
LELoop TrailerDO0196
N1Party IdentificationDO999999197
N2Additional Name InformationDO0298
N3Party LocationDO0299
N4Geographic LocationDO01100
REFReference InformationDO012101
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0999999102
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO010103
MTXTextDO0999999104
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO0999999105
PALPallet Type And Load CharacteristicsDO0999999106
SPISpecification IdentifierDO01107
G39Item Characteristics - Vendor's Selling UnitDO9999991108
CTPPricing InformationDO01109
PKLMulti-Pack ConfigurationDO201110
CTPPricing InformationDO01111
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO02112
G53Maintenance TypeDO01113
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999114
LFGHazardous Information, Finished GoodsDO11115
CRCConditions IndicatorDO9999991116
QTYQuantity InformationDO01117
LMCode Source InformationDO9999991118
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM9999991119
REFReference InformationDO0999999120
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationDO01121
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999122
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO9999991123
MEAMeasurementsDO0999999124
MTXTextDO01125
SLNSubline Item DetailDO9999991126
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999127
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO0999999128
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999129
CTPPricing InformationDO0999999130
PAMPeriod AmountDO0999999131
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO0999999132
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO0999999133
QTYQuantity InformationDO0999999134
MEAMeasurementsDO0999999135
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO0999999136
MTXTextDO0999999137
LMCode Source InformationDO9999991138
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM0999999139
N1Party IdentificationDO9999991140
N2Additional Name InformationDO02141
N3Party LocationDO02142
N4Geographic LocationDO0999999143
REFReference InformationDO012144
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0999999145
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO010146
N9Extended Reference InformationDO9999991147
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999148
MTXTextDO0999999149
PWKPaperworkDO0999999150
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationDO0999999151
CTTTransaction TotalsSO01152


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BCT1Catalog Purpose CodeM22ID
BCT2Catalog NumberO115AN
BCT3Catalog Version NumberO115AN
BCT4Catalog Revision NumberO16AN
BCT5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
BCT6Catalog NumberO115AN
BCT7Catalog Version NumberO115AN
BCT8Catalog Revision NumberO16AN
BCT9DescriptionO180AN
BCT10Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
YNQ1Condition IndicatorC23ID
YNQ2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
YNQ3Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
YNQ4Date Time PeriodC135AN
YNQ5Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ6Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ7Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ8Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
YNQ9Industry CodeC130AN
YNQ10Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
CTB1Restrictions/Conditions QualifierM22ID
CTB2DescriptionC180AN
CTB3Quantity QualifierC22ID
CTB4QuantityC115R
CTB5Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CTB6AmountC115N2
CTB7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB8ExponentO115R
CTB9MultiplierO110R
CTB10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB11ExponentO115R
CTB12MultiplierO110R
CTB13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB14ExponentO115R
CTB15MultiplierO110R
CTB16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB17ExponentO115R
CTB18MultiplierO110R
CTB19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB20ExponentO115R
CTB21MultiplierO110R
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
ITD1Terms Type CodeO22ID
ITD2Terms Basis Date CodeO12ID
ITD3Terms Discount PercentO16R6
ITD4Terms Discount Due DateC88DT
ITD5Terms Discount Days DueC13N0
ITD6Terms Net Due DateO88DT
ITD7Terms Net DaysO13N0
ITD8Terms Discount AmountO110N2
ITD9Terms Deferred Due DateO88DT
ITD10Deferred Amount DueC110N2
ITD11Percent Of Invoice PayableC15R5
ITD12DescriptionO180AN
ITD13Day Of MonthC12N0
ITD14Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ITD15Percentage As DecimalO110R
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
AAA1Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
AAA2Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
AAA3Reject Reason CodeO22ID
AAA4Follow-Up Action CodeO11ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
SPI1Security Level CodeM22ID
SPI2Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
SPI3Reference IdentificationC150AN
SPI4Entity TitleO1132AN
SPI5Entity PurposeO180AN
SPI6Entity Status CodeO11ID
SPI7Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
SPI8Report Type CodeO22ID
SPI9Security Level CodeO22ID
SPI10Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
SPI11Source SubqualifierO115AN
SPI12Assigned NumberO16N0
SPI13Certification Type CodeO11ID
SPI14Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI15Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
EFI1Security Level CodeM22ID
EFI2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
EFI3Security Technique CodeO22ID
EFI4Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI5Program IdentifierO130AN
EFI6Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI7Interchange FormatO130AN
EFI8Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI9Compression TechniqueO130AN
EFI10Drawing Sheet Size CodeO22AN
EFI11File NameO164AN
EFI12Block TypeO14AN
EFI13Record LengthO115N0
EFI14Block LengthO15N0
EFI15Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI16Filter Id CodeC33ID
G931Price Bracket IdentifierO13AN
G932QuantityC115R
G933Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G934Free-Form DescriptionO145AN
G935Transportation Method/Type CodeO12ID
G936Price Identifier CodeO33ID
G937Action CodeO12ID
G938Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
G261Price Condition CodeM22ID
G262Date QualifierC22ID
G263DateC88DT
G264Quantity BasisC33ID
G265QuantityC115R
G266Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
LIN1Assigned IdentificationO120AN
LIN2Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
LIN3Product/Service IdM148AN
LIN4Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN5Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN6Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN7Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN8Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN9Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN10Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN11Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN12Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN13Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN14Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN15Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN17Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN19Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN20Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN21Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN22Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN23Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN24Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN25Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN26Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN27Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN28Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN29Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN30Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN31Product/Service IdC148AN
PO11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO12QuantityC115R
PO13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PO14Unit PriceC117R
PO15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
PO16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO17Product/Service IdC148AN
PO18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO19Product/Service IdC148AN
PO110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO111Product/Service IdC148AN
PO112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO113Product/Service IdC148AN
PO114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO115Product/Service IdC148AN
PO116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO117Product/Service IdC148AN
PO118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO119Product/Service IdC148AN
PO120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO121Product/Service IdC148AN
PO122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO123Product/Service IdC148AN
PO124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO125Product/Service IdC148AN
G531Maintenance Type CodeM33ID
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
YNQ1Condition IndicatorC23ID
YNQ2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
YNQ3Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
YNQ4Date Time PeriodC135AN
YNQ5Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ6Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ7Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
YNQ8Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
YNQ9Industry CodeC130AN
YNQ10Free-Form Message TextC1264AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
CRD1Country CodeM23ID
CRD2Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CRD3Monetary AmountC118R
CRD4Percent, Integer FormatC13N0
CTB1Restrictions/Conditions QualifierM22ID
CTB2DescriptionC180AN
CTB3Quantity QualifierC22ID
CTB4QuantityC115R
CTB5Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CTB6AmountC115N2
CTB7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB8ExponentO115R
CTB9MultiplierO110R
CTB10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB11ExponentO115R
CTB12MultiplierO110R
CTB13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB14ExponentO115R
CTB15MultiplierO110R
CTB16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB17ExponentO115R
CTB18MultiplierO110R
CTB19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB20ExponentO115R
CTB21MultiplierO110R
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
ITD1Terms Type CodeO22ID
ITD2Terms Basis Date CodeO12ID
ITD3Terms Discount PercentO16R6
ITD4Terms Discount Due DateC88DT
ITD5Terms Discount Days DueC13N0
ITD6Terms Net Due DateO88DT
ITD7Terms Net DaysO13N0
ITD8Terms Discount AmountO110N2
ITD9Terms Deferred Due DateO88DT
ITD10Deferred Amount DueC110N2
ITD11Percent Of Invoice PayableC15R5
ITD12DescriptionO180AN
ITD13Day Of MonthC12N0
ITD14Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ITD15Percentage As DecimalO110R
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
AAA1Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
AAA2Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
AAA3Reject Reason CodeO22ID
AAA4Follow-Up Action CodeO11ID
TC21Commodity Code QualifierM11ID
TC22Commodity CodeM130AN
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
G551Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
G552Product/Service IdM148AN
G553Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
G554Product/Service IdC148AN
G555HeightC18R8
G556Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G557WidthC18R8
G558Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G559LengthC18R8
G5510Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G5511VolumeC18R8
G5512Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G5513PackO16N0
G5514SizeC18R8
G5515Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G5516Cash Register Item DescriptionO120AN
G5517Cash Register Item DescriptionO120AN
G5518Coupon Family CodeO33AN
G5519Dated Product Number Of DaysO14N0
G5520Deposit ValueO18R8
G5521Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
G5522ColorO110AN
G5523Unit WeightC18R8
G5524Weight QualifierC12ID
G5525Weight Unit CodeC11ID
G5526Unit WeightC18R8
G5527Weight QualifierC12ID
G5528Weight Unit CodeC11ID
G5529Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
G5530Product/Service IdC148AN
G5531Free-Form DescriptionO145AN
G5532Inner PackO16N0
G5533Packaging CodeO35AN
G541QuantityM115R
G542Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
G543U.P.C. Case CodeC1212AN
G544Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
G545Product/Service IdC148AN
G546Free-Form DescriptionO145AN
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
G361Price List NumberM116AN
G362Price List Issue NumberO116AN
G363DateM88DT
G364Price Condition Applies CodeO33ID
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
CTB1Restrictions/Conditions QualifierM22ID
CTB2DescriptionC180AN
CTB3Quantity QualifierC22ID
CTB4QuantityC115R
CTB5Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CTB6AmountC115N2
CTB7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB8ExponentO115R
CTB9MultiplierO110R
CTB10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB11ExponentO115R
CTB12MultiplierO110R
CTB13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB14ExponentO115R
CTB15MultiplierO110R
CTB16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB17ExponentO115R
CTB18MultiplierO110R
CTB19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB20ExponentO115R
CTB21MultiplierO110R
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
G431Market Area Code QualifierM13ID
G432Market Area Code IdentifierO113AN
G433DescriptionO180AN
G434Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
G261Price Condition CodeM22ID
G262Date QualifierC22ID
G263DateC88DT
G264Quantity BasisC33ID
G265QuantityC115R
G266Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TXI1Tax Type CodeM22ID
TXI2Monetary AmountC118R
TXI3Percentage As DecimalC110R
TXI4Tax Jurisdiction Code QualifierC22ID
TXI5Tax Jurisdiction CodeC110AN
TXI6Tax Exempt CodeC11ID
TXI7Relationship CodeO11ID
TXI8Dollar Basis For PercentO19R9
TXI9Tax Identification NumberO120AN
TXI10Assigned IdentificationO120AN
ITD1Terms Type CodeO22ID
ITD2Terms Basis Date CodeO12ID
ITD3Terms Discount PercentO16R6
ITD4Terms Discount Due DateC88DT
ITD5Terms Discount Days DueC13N0
ITD6Terms Net Due DateO88DT
ITD7Terms Net DaysO13N0
ITD8Terms Discount AmountO110N2
ITD9Terms Deferred Due DateO88DT
ITD10Deferred Amount DueC110N2
ITD11Percent Of Invoice PayableC15R5
ITD12DescriptionO180AN
ITD13Day Of MonthC12N0
ITD14Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ITD15Percentage As DecimalO110R
G401Price Bracket IdentifierO13AN
G402Item List Cost - NewM19R9
G403Item List Cost - OldO19R9
G404Free-Form DescriptionO145AN
G405Price New, Suggested RetailO27N2
G406Price Old, Suggested RetailO27N2
G407Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
G408Price Identifier CodeO33ID
G409NumberO19N0
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
G931Price Bracket IdentifierO13AN
G932QuantityC115R
G933Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G934Free-Form DescriptionO145AN
G935Transportation Method/Type CodeO12ID
G936Price Identifier CodeO33ID
G937Action CodeO12ID
G938Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
LS1Loop Identifier CodeM14AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
LE1Loop Identifier CodeM14AN
LS1Loop Identifier CodeM14AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
LE1Loop Identifier CodeM14AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
PAL1Pallet Type CodeO12ID
PAL2Pallet TiersO13N0
PAL3Pallet BlocksO13N0
PAL4PackO16N0
PAL5Unit WeightC18R8
PAL6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAL7LengthC18R8
PAL8WidthC18R8
PAL9HeightC18R8
PAL10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAL11Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PAL12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAL13Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PAL14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAL15Pallet Exchange CodeO11ID
PAL16Inner PackO16N0
PAL17Pallet Structure CodeO11ID
SPI1Security Level CodeM22ID
SPI2Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
SPI3Reference IdentificationC150AN
SPI4Entity TitleO1132AN
SPI5Entity PurposeO180AN
SPI6Entity Status CodeO11ID
SPI7Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
SPI8Report Type CodeO22ID
SPI9Security Level CodeO22ID
SPI10Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
SPI11Source SubqualifierO115AN
SPI12Assigned NumberO16N0
SPI13Certification Type CodeO11ID
SPI14Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI15Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
G391U.P.C. Case CodeC1212AN
G392Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
G393Product/Service IdC148AN
G394Special Handling CodeO23ID
G395Unit WeightC18R8
G396Weight QualifierC12ID
G397Weight Unit CodeC11ID
G398HeightC18R8
G399Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G3910WidthC18R8
G3911Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G3912LengthC18R8
G3913Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G3914VolumeC18R8
G3915Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G3916Pallet Block And TiersO66N0
G3917PackO16N0
G3918SizeC18R8
G3919Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
G3920ColorO110AN
G3921Order Sizing FactorO110R
G3922Alternate Tiers Per PalletO13ID
G3923Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
G3924Product/Service IdC148AN
G3925Weight QualifierC12ID
G3926Unit WeightC18R8
G3927Inner PackO16N0
G3928Packaging CodeO35AN
G3929Cash Register Item DescriptionO120AN
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
PKL1Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
PKL2Product/Service IdM148AN
PKL3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PKL4QuantityM115R
PKL5HeightC18R8
PKL6WidthC18R8
PKL7Item DepthC16R6
PKL8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PKL9Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PKL10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PKL11Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PKL12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PKL13Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
G531Maintenance Type CodeM33ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
LFG1DescriptionM180AN
LFG2Hazardous ClassificationM130ID
LFG3Un/Na Identification CodeM66ID
LFG4Hazardous Placard NotationM1440ID
LFG5Packing Group CodeO13ID
LFG6Hazardous Material Regulations Exception CodeO11ID
CRC1Code CategoryM22ID
CRC2Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeM11ID
CRC3Condition IndicatorM23ID
CRC4Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC5Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC6Condition IndicatorO23ID
CRC7Condition IndicatorO23ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
EFI1Security Level CodeM22ID
EFI2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
EFI3Security Technique CodeO22ID
EFI4Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI5Program IdentifierO130AN
EFI6Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI7Interchange FormatO130AN
EFI8Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI9Compression TechniqueO130AN
EFI10Drawing Sheet Size CodeO22AN
EFI11File NameO164AN
EFI12Block TypeO14AN
EFI13Record LengthO115N0
EFI14Block LengthO15N0
EFI15Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI16Filter Id CodeC33ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
SLN1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
SLN2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN3Relationship CodeM11ID
SLN4QuantityC115R
SLN5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN6ExponentC115R
SLN7MultiplierC110R
SLN8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN9ExponentC115R
SLN10MultiplierC110R
SLN11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN12ExponentC115R
SLN13MultiplierC110R
SLN14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN15ExponentC115R
SLN16MultiplierC110R
SLN17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN18ExponentC115R
SLN19MultiplierC110R
SLN20Unit PriceC117R
SLN21Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
SLN22Relationship CodeO11ID
SLN23Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN24Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN25Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN26Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN27Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN28Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN29Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN30Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN31Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN32Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN33Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN34Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN35Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN36Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN37Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN38Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN39Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN40Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN41Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN42Product/Service IdC148AN
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
PAM1Quantity QualifierC22ID
PAM2QuantityC115R
PAM3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM4ExponentC115R
PAM5MultiplierC110R
PAM6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM7ExponentC115R
PAM8MultiplierC110R
PAM9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM10ExponentC115R
PAM11MultiplierC110R
PAM12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM13ExponentC115R
PAM14MultiplierC110R
PAM15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM16ExponentC115R
PAM17MultiplierC110R
PAM18Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
PAM19Monetary AmountC118R
PAM20Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
PAM21Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM22DateC88DT
PAM23TimeC48TM
PAM24Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM25DateC88DT
PAM26TimeC48TM
PAM27Percent QualifierC12ID
PAM28Percentage As DecimalC110R
PAM29Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
EFI1Security Level CodeM22ID
EFI2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
EFI3Security Technique CodeO22ID
EFI4Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI5Program IdentifierO130AN
EFI6Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI7Interchange FormatO130AN
EFI8Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI9Compression TechniqueO130AN
EFI10Drawing Sheet Size CodeO22AN
EFI11File NameO164AN
EFI12Block TypeO14AN
EFI13Record LengthO115N0
EFI14Block LengthO15N0
EFI15Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI16Filter Id CodeC33ID
CTT1Number Of Line ItemsM16N0
CTT2Hash TotalO110R
CTT3WeightC110R
CTT4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTT5VolumeC18R8
CTT6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTT7DescriptionO180AN


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Price/Sales Catalog Transaction Set (832) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange environment. The transaction set can be used to provide for customary and established business and industry practice relative to furnishing or requesting the price of goods or services in the form of a catalog.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog