EDI 843 Segments and Elements for the Response To Request For Quotation Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI843RRResponse To Request For Quotation Supply ChainDownload


Online EDI 843 Translation      More about 843s   843 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 843 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 843 (Response To Request For Quotation) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 843s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 843 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 843? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 843 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 843 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 843 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BQRBeginning Segment For Response To Request For QuotationHM011
CURCurrencyHO012
INCInstallment InformationHO013
REFReference InformationHO09999994
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO035
TAXTax ReferenceHO036
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsHO09999997
CTPPricing InformationHO09999998
PAMPeriod AmountHO0109
CSHSales RequirementsHO02510
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationHO02511
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleHO0512
DISDiscount DetailHO02013
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO01014
LINItem IdentificationHO0515
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionHO020016
MEAMeasurementsHO04017
PWKPaperworkHO02518
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO02519
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)HO0220
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)HO01221
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)HO01222
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)HO0523
MANMarks And Numbers InformationHO01024
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsHO0525
CPRCommodity Price ReferenceHO0226
PCTPercent AmountsHO099999927
N9Extended Reference InformationHO1000128
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999929
MTXTextHO099999930
PWKPaperworkHO099999931
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationHO099999932
N1Party IdentificationHO10000133
N2Additional Name InformationHO0234
N3Party LocationHO0235
N4Geographic LocationHO0136
REFReference InformationHO01237
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999938
SIService Characteristic IdentificationHO099999939
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsHO0140
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)HO0241
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)HO01242
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)HO01243
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)HO0544
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO02545
MTXTextHO099999946
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO999999147
PCTPercent AmountsHO099999948
ADVAdvertising Demographic InformationHO999999149
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999950
MTXTextHO099999951
LMCode Source InformationHO999999152
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999953
LDTLead TimeHO999999154
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999955
MTXTextHO099999956
PO1Baseline Item DataDO100000157
LINItem IdentificationDO099999958
CURCurrencyDO0159
PO3Additional Item DetailDO02560
CTPPricing InformationDO099999961
PAMPeriod AmountDO01062
MEAMeasurementsDO04063
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO1000164
MEAMeasurementsDO01065
PWKPaperworkDO02566
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO02567
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO099999968
REFReference InformationDO099999969
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0370
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO02571
IT8Conditions Of SaleDO02572
CSHSales RequirementsDO099999973
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleDO0274
DISDiscount DetailDO02075
INCInstallment InformationDO0176
TAXTax ReferenceDO0377
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsDO099999978
SDQDestination QuantityDO05079
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01080
FSTForecast ScheduleDO0581
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO0182
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO01283
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO01284
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO0585
MANMarks And Numbers InformationDO01086
MTXTextDO099999987
PCTPercent AmountsDO099999988
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsDO0589
SPISpecification IdentifierDO099999990
LMCode Source InformationDO999999191
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999992
QTYQuantity InformationDO999999193
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO099999994
SCHLine Item ScheduleDO104195
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO0196
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO01297
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO01298
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO0599
REFReference InformationDO0999999100
CSTCost AnalysisDO1001101
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO01102
CURCurrencyDO01103
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO02104
SLNSubline Item DetailDO10001105
MTXTextDO0999999106
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO01000107
ADVAdvertising Demographic InformationDO0999999108
QTYQuantity InformationDO9999991109
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999110
CSTCost AnalysisDO1001111
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO01112
CURCurrencyDO01113
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO02114
PDPricing DataDO9999991115
PDDPricing Data DetailDO0999999116
LDTLead TimeDO9999991117
QTYQuantity InformationDO0999999118
MTXTextDO0999999119
LMCode Source InformationDO9999991120
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM0999999121
N9Extended Reference InformationDO10001122
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999123
MTXTextDO0999999124
PWKPaperworkDO0999999125
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationDO0999999126
N1Party IdentificationDO9999991127
N2Additional Name InformationDO02128
N3Party LocationDO02129
N4Geographic LocationDO01130
QTYQuantity InformationDO0999999131
REFReference InformationDO012132
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO03133
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999134
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01135
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsDO01136
SCHLine Item ScheduleDO0200137
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO02138
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO012139
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO012140
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO05141
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO025142
LDTLead TimeDO9999991143
MANMarks And Numbers InformationDO010144
QTYQuantity InformationDO05145
MTXTextDO0999999146
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO9999991147
PCTPercent AmountsDO0999999148
CTTTransaction TotalsSO11149
AMTMonetary Amount InformationSO01150


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BQR1Transaction Set Purpose CodeM22ID
BQR2Request For Quote Reference NumberM145AN
BQR3DateM88DT
BQR4Date/Time QualifierC33ID
BQR5DateC88DT
BQR6Bid Type Response CodeO22ID
BQR7Security Level CodeO22ID
BQR8Change Order Sequence NumberO18AN
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
INC1Terms Type CodeM22ID
INC2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC3ExponentM115R
INC4MultiplierM110R
INC5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC6ExponentM115R
INC7MultiplierM110R
INC8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC9ExponentM115R
INC10MultiplierM110R
INC11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC12ExponentM115R
INC13MultiplierM110R
INC14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC15ExponentM115R
INC16MultiplierM110R
INC17QuantityM115R
INC18QuantityO115R
INC19Monetary AmountC118R
INC20Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
TAX1Tax Identification NumberC120AN
TAX2Location QualifierC12ID
TAX3Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX4Location QualifierC12ID
TAX5Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX6Location QualifierC12ID
TAX7Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX8Location QualifierC12ID
TAX9Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX10Location QualifierC12ID
TAX11Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX12Tax Exempt CodeO11ID
TAX13Customs Entry Type Group CodeO11ID
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
PAM1Quantity QualifierC22ID
PAM2QuantityC115R
PAM3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM4ExponentC115R
PAM5MultiplierC110R
PAM6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM7ExponentC115R
PAM8MultiplierC110R
PAM9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM10ExponentC115R
PAM11MultiplierC110R
PAM12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM13ExponentC115R
PAM14MultiplierC110R
PAM15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM16ExponentC115R
PAM17MultiplierC110R
PAM18Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
PAM19Monetary AmountC118R
PAM20Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
PAM21Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM22DateC88DT
PAM23TimeC48TM
PAM24Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM25DateC88DT
PAM26TimeC48TM
PAM27Percent QualifierC12ID
PAM28Percentage As DecimalC110R
PAM29Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
CSH1Sales Requirement CodeO12ID
CSH2Action CodeO12ID
CSH3AmountC115N2
CSH4Account NumberO135AN
CSH5DateO88DT
CSH6Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
CSH7Special Services CodeC210ID
CSH8Product/Service Substitution CodeO12ID
CSH9Percentage As DecimalC110R
CSH10Percent QualifierC12ID
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
ITD1Terms Type CodeO22ID
ITD2Terms Basis Date CodeO12ID
ITD3Terms Discount PercentO16R6
ITD4Terms Discount Due DateC88DT
ITD5Terms Discount Days DueC13N0
ITD6Terms Net Due DateO88DT
ITD7Terms Net DaysO13N0
ITD8Terms Discount AmountO110N2
ITD9Terms Deferred Due DateO88DT
ITD10Deferred Amount DueC110N2
ITD11Percent Of Invoice PayableC15R5
ITD12DescriptionO180AN
ITD13Day Of MonthC12N0
ITD14Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ITD15Percentage As DecimalO110R
DIS1Discount Terms Type CodeM33ID
DIS2Discount Base QualifierM22ID
DIS3Discount Base ValueM110R
DIS4Discount Control Limit QualifierM23ID
DIS5Discount Control LimitM110N0
DIS6Discount Control LimitO110N0
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
LIN1Assigned IdentificationO120AN
LIN2Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
LIN3Product/Service IdM148AN
LIN4Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN5Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN6Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN7Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN8Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN9Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN10Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN11Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN12Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN13Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN14Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN15Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN17Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN19Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN20Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN21Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN22Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN23Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN24Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN25Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN26Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN27Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN28Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN29Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN30Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN31Product/Service IdC148AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MAN1Marks And Numbers QualifierM12ID
MAN2Marks And NumbersM148AN
MAN3Marks And NumbersO148AN
MAN4Marks And Numbers QualifierC12ID
MAN5Marks And NumbersC148AN
MAN6Marks And NumbersO148AN
CTB1Restrictions/Conditions QualifierM22ID
CTB2DescriptionC180AN
CTB3Quantity QualifierC22ID
CTB4QuantityC115R
CTB5Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CTB6AmountC115N2
CTB7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB8ExponentO115R
CTB9MultiplierO110R
CTB10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB11ExponentO115R
CTB12MultiplierO110R
CTB13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB14ExponentO115R
CTB15MultiplierO110R
CTB16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB17ExponentO115R
CTB18MultiplierO110R
CTB19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB20ExponentO115R
CTB21MultiplierO110R
CPR1Market Exchange IdentifierM33ID
CPR2DateM88DT
CPR3Unit PriceM117R
CPR4Commodity IdentificationM22ID
CPR5Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
EFI1Security Level CodeM22ID
EFI2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
EFI3Security Technique CodeO22ID
EFI4Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI5Program IdentifierO130AN
EFI6Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI7Interchange FormatO130AN
EFI8Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI9Compression TechniqueO130AN
EFI10Drawing Sheet Size CodeO22AN
EFI11File NameO164AN
EFI12Block TypeO14AN
EFI13Record LengthO115N0
EFI14Block LengthO15N0
EFI15Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI16Filter Id CodeC33ID
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
ADV1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
ADV2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
ADV3Range MinimumO120R
ADV4Range MaximumO120R
ADV5CategoryO16AN
ADV6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
ADV7Measurement ValueC120R
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PO11Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO12QuantityC115R
PO13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
PO14Unit PriceC117R
PO15Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
PO16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO17Product/Service IdC148AN
PO18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO19Product/Service IdC148AN
PO110Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO111Product/Service IdC148AN
PO112Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO113Product/Service IdC148AN
PO114Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO115Product/Service IdC148AN
PO116Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO117Product/Service IdC148AN
PO118Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO119Product/Service IdC148AN
PO120Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO121Product/Service IdC148AN
PO122Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO123Product/Service IdC148AN
PO124Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
PO125Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN1Assigned IdentificationO120AN
LIN2Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
LIN3Product/Service IdM148AN
LIN4Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN5Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN6Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN7Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN8Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN9Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN10Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN11Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN12Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN13Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN14Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN15Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN17Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN19Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN20Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN21Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN22Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN23Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN24Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN25Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN26Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN27Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN28Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN29Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN30Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN31Product/Service IdC148AN
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
PO31Change Reason CodeM22ID
PO32DateO88DT
PO33Price Identifier CodeC33ID
PO34Unit PriceO117R
PO35Basis Of Unit Price CodeC22ID
PO36QuantityM115R
PO37Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PO38DescriptionO180AN
CTP1Class Of Trade CodeO22ID
CTP2Price Identifier CodeC33ID
CTP3Unit PriceC117R
CTP4QuantityC115R
CTP5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP6ExponentC115R
CTP7MultiplierC110R
CTP8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP9ExponentC115R
CTP10MultiplierC110R
CTP11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP12ExponentC115R
CTP13MultiplierC110R
CTP14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP15ExponentC115R
CTP16MultiplierC110R
CTP17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTP18ExponentC115R
CTP19MultiplierC110R
CTP20Price Multiplier QualifierO33ID
CTP21MultiplierC110R
CTP22Monetary AmountO118R
CTP23Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
CTP24Condition ValueO110AN
CTP25Multiple Price QuantityO12N0
PAM1Quantity QualifierC22ID
PAM2QuantityC115R
PAM3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM4ExponentC115R
PAM5MultiplierC110R
PAM6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM7ExponentC115R
PAM8MultiplierC110R
PAM9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM10ExponentC115R
PAM11MultiplierC110R
PAM12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM13ExponentC115R
PAM14MultiplierC110R
PAM15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PAM16ExponentC115R
PAM17MultiplierC110R
PAM18Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
PAM19Monetary AmountC118R
PAM20Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
PAM21Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM22DateC88DT
PAM23TimeC48TM
PAM24Date/Time QualifierC33ID
PAM25DateC88DT
PAM26TimeC48TM
PAM27Percent QualifierC12ID
PAM28Percentage As DecimalC110R
PAM29Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
SAC1Allowance Or Charge IndicatorM11ID
SAC2Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC44ID
SAC3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
SAC4Agency Service, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge CodeC110AN
SAC5AmountO115N2
SAC6Allowance/Charge Percent QualifierC11ID
SAC7Percent, Decimal FormatC16R6
SAC8RateO19R9
SAC9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SAC10QuantityC115R
SAC11QuantityO115R
SAC12Allowance Or Charge Method Of Handling CodeO22ID
SAC13Reference IdentificationC150AN
SAC14Option NumberO120AN
SAC15DescriptionC180AN
SAC16Language CodeO23ID
IT81Sales Requirement CodeC12ID
IT82Action CodeC12ID
IT83AmountC115N2
IT84Account NumberO135AN
IT85DateC88DT
IT86Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
IT87Product/Service Substitution CodeC12ID
IT88Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT89Product/Service IdC148AN
IT810Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT811Product/Service IdC148AN
IT812Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT813Product/Service IdC148AN
IT814Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT815Product/Service IdC148AN
IT816Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT817Product/Service IdC148AN
IT818Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT819Product/Service IdC148AN
IT820Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT821Product/Service IdC148AN
IT822Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT823Product/Service IdC148AN
IT824Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT825Product/Service IdC148AN
IT826Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
IT827Product/Service IdC148AN
CSH1Sales Requirement CodeO12ID
CSH2Action CodeO12ID
CSH3AmountC115N2
CSH4Account NumberO135AN
CSH5DateO88DT
CSH6Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
CSH7Special Services CodeC210ID
CSH8Product/Service Substitution CodeO12ID
CSH9Percentage As DecimalC110R
CSH10Percent QualifierC12ID
ITD1Terms Type CodeO22ID
ITD2Terms Basis Date CodeO12ID
ITD3Terms Discount PercentO16R6
ITD4Terms Discount Due DateC88DT
ITD5Terms Discount Days DueC13N0
ITD6Terms Net Due DateO88DT
ITD7Terms Net DaysO13N0
ITD8Terms Discount AmountO110N2
ITD9Terms Deferred Due DateO88DT
ITD10Deferred Amount DueC110N2
ITD11Percent Of Invoice PayableC15R5
ITD12DescriptionO180AN
ITD13Day Of MonthC12N0
ITD14Payment Method Type CodeO12ID
ITD15Percentage As DecimalO110R
DIS1Discount Terms Type CodeM33ID
DIS2Discount Base QualifierM22ID
DIS3Discount Base ValueM110R
DIS4Discount Control Limit QualifierM23ID
DIS5Discount Control LimitM110N0
DIS6Discount Control LimitO110N0
INC1Terms Type CodeM22ID
INC2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC3ExponentM115R
INC4MultiplierM110R
INC5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC6ExponentM115R
INC7MultiplierM110R
INC8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC9ExponentM115R
INC10MultiplierM110R
INC11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC12ExponentM115R
INC13MultiplierM110R
INC14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
INC15ExponentM115R
INC16MultiplierM110R
INC17QuantityM115R
INC18QuantityO115R
INC19Monetary AmountC118R
INC20Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
TAX1Tax Identification NumberC120AN
TAX2Location QualifierC12ID
TAX3Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX4Location QualifierC12ID
TAX5Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX6Location QualifierC12ID
TAX7Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX8Location QualifierC12ID
TAX9Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX10Location QualifierC12ID
TAX11Location IdentifierC130AN
TAX12Tax Exempt CodeO11ID
TAX13Customs Entry Type Group CodeO11ID
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
SDQ1Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
SDQ2Identification Code QualifierO12ID
SDQ3Identification CodeM280AN
SDQ4QuantityM115R
SDQ5Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ6QuantityC115R
SDQ7Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ8QuantityC115R
SDQ9Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ10QuantityC115R
SDQ11Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ12QuantityC115R
SDQ13Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ14QuantityC115R
SDQ15Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ16QuantityC115R
SDQ17Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ18QuantityC115R
SDQ19Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ20QuantityC115R
SDQ21Identification CodeC280AN
SDQ22QuantityC115R
SDQ23Location IdentifierO130AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
FST1QuantityM115R
FST2Forecast QualifierM11ID
FST3Timing QualifierM11ID
FST4DateM88DT
FST5DateO88DT
FST6Date/Time QualifierC33ID
FST7TimeC48TM
FST8Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
FST9Reference IdentificationC150AN
FST10Planning Schedule Type CodeO22ID
FST11Quantity QualifierO22ID
FST12Adjustment Reason CodeC22ID
FST13DescriptionO180AN
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
MAN1Marks And Numbers QualifierM12ID
MAN2Marks And NumbersM148AN
MAN3Marks And NumbersO148AN
MAN4Marks And Numbers QualifierC12ID
MAN5Marks And NumbersC148AN
MAN6Marks And NumbersO148AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
CTB1Restrictions/Conditions QualifierM22ID
CTB2DescriptionC180AN
CTB3Quantity QualifierC22ID
CTB4QuantityC115R
CTB5Amount Qualifier CodeC13ID
CTB6AmountC115N2
CTB7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB8ExponentO115R
CTB9MultiplierO110R
CTB10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB11ExponentO115R
CTB12MultiplierO110R
CTB13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB14ExponentO115R
CTB15MultiplierO110R
CTB16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB17ExponentO115R
CTB18MultiplierO110R
CTB19Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
CTB20ExponentO115R
CTB21MultiplierO110R
SPI1Security Level CodeM22ID
SPI2Reference Identification QualifierC23ID
SPI3Reference IdentificationC150AN
SPI4Entity TitleO1132AN
SPI5Entity PurposeO180AN
SPI6Entity Status CodeO11ID
SPI7Transaction Set Purpose CodeO22ID
SPI8Report Type CodeO22ID
SPI9Security Level CodeO22ID
SPI10Agency Qualifier CodeO22ID
SPI11Source SubqualifierO115AN
SPI12Assigned NumberO16N0
SPI13Certification Type CodeO11ID
SPI14Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
SPI15Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
SCH1QuantityM115R
SCH2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
SCH3Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
SCH4NameC160AN
SCH5Date/Time QualifierM33ID
SCH6DateM88DT
SCH7TimeO48TM
SCH8Date/Time QualifierC33ID
SCH9DateC88DT
SCH10TimeC48TM
SCH11Request Reference NumberO145AN
SCH12Assigned IdentificationO120AN
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
CST1Cost CodeM33ID
CST2Monetary AmountM118R
CST3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST4ExponentC115R
CST5MultiplierC110R
CST6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST7ExponentC115R
CST8MultiplierC110R
CST9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST10ExponentC115R
CST11MultiplierC110R
CST12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST13ExponentC115R
CST14MultiplierC110R
CST15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST16ExponentC115R
CST17MultiplierC110R
CST18QuantityC115R
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
SLN1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
SLN2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
SLN3Relationship CodeM11ID
SLN4QuantityC115R
SLN5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN6ExponentC115R
SLN7MultiplierC110R
SLN8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN9ExponentC115R
SLN10MultiplierC110R
SLN11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN12ExponentC115R
SLN13MultiplierC110R
SLN14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN15ExponentC115R
SLN16MultiplierC110R
SLN17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SLN18ExponentC115R
SLN19MultiplierC110R
SLN20Unit PriceC117R
SLN21Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
SLN22Relationship CodeO11ID
SLN23Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN24Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN25Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN26Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN27Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN28Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN29Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN30Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN31Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN32Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN33Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN34Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN35Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN36Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN37Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN38Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN39Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN40Product/Service IdC148AN
SLN41Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
SLN42Product/Service IdC148AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
ADV1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
ADV2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
ADV3Range MinimumO120R
ADV4Range MaximumO120R
ADV5CategoryO16AN
ADV6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
ADV7Measurement ValueC120R
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
CST1Cost CodeM33ID
CST2Monetary AmountM118R
CST3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST4ExponentC115R
CST5MultiplierC110R
CST6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST7ExponentC115R
CST8MultiplierC110R
CST9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST10ExponentC115R
CST11MultiplierC110R
CST12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST13ExponentC115R
CST14MultiplierC110R
CST15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CST16ExponentC115R
CST17MultiplierC110R
CST18QuantityC115R
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
CUR1Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
CUR2Currency CodeM33ID
CUR3Exchange RateO410R
CUR4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
CUR5Currency CodeO33ID
CUR6Currency Market/Exchange CodeO33ID
CUR7Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR8DateO88DT
CUR9TimeO48TM
CUR10Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR11DateC88DT
CUR12TimeC48TM
CUR13Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR14DateC88DT
CUR15TimeC48TM
CUR16Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR17DateC88DT
CUR18TimeC48TM
CUR19Date/Time QualifierC33ID
CUR20DateC88DT
CUR21TimeC48TM
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
PD1Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
PD2DateM88DT
PD3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD4ExponentM115R
PD5MultiplierM110R
PD6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD7ExponentM115R
PD8MultiplierM110R
PD9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD10ExponentM115R
PD11MultiplierM110R
PD12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD13ExponentM115R
PD14MultiplierM110R
PD15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
PD16ExponentM115R
PD17MultiplierM110R
PD18QuantityM115R
PD19NameM160AN
PD20DescriptionO180AN
PD21Breakdown Structure Detail CodeO22ID
PD22Reference IdentificationO150AN
PD23DescriptionO180AN
PD24Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
PDD1Assigned IdentificationM120AN
PDD2QuantityC115R
PDD3Monetary AmountC118R
PDD4Percentage As DecimalC110R
PDD5Proposal Data Detail Identifier CodeO13ID
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
PWK1Report Type CodeM22ID
PWK2Report Transmission CodeO12ID
PWK3Report Copies NeededO12N0
PWK4Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
PWK5Identification Code QualifierC12ID
PWK6Identification CodeC280AN
PWK7DescriptionO180AN
PWK8Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK9Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK10Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK11Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK12Paperwork/Report Action CodeO12ID
PWK13Request Category CodeO12ID
EFI1Security Level CodeM22ID
EFI2Free-Form Message TextO1264AN
EFI3Security Technique CodeO22ID
EFI4Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI5Program IdentifierO130AN
EFI6Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI7Interchange FormatO130AN
EFI8Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI9Compression TechniqueO130AN
EFI10Drawing Sheet Size CodeO22AN
EFI11File NameO164AN
EFI12Block TypeO14AN
EFI13Record LengthO115N0
EFI14Block LengthO15N0
EFI15Version IdentifierC130AN
EFI16Filter Id CodeC33ID
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
SI1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
SI2Service Characteristics QualifierM23AN
SI3Product/Service IdM148AN
SI4Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI5Product/Service IdC148AN
SI6Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI7Product/Service IdC148AN
SI8Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI9Product/Service IdC148AN
SI10Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI11Product/Service IdC148AN
SI12Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI13Product/Service IdC148AN
SI14Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI15Product/Service IdC148AN
SI16Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI17Product/Service IdC148AN
SI18Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI19Product/Service IdC148AN
SI20Service Characteristics QualifierC23AN
SI21Product/Service IdC148AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
FOB1Shipment Method Of PaymentM22ID
FOB2Location QualifierC12ID
FOB3DescriptionO180AN
FOB4Transportation Terms Qualifier CodeO22ID
FOB5Transportation Terms CodeC33ID
FOB6Location QualifierC12ID
FOB7DescriptionO180AN
FOB8Risk Of Loss CodeO22ID
FOB9DescriptionC180AN
SCH1QuantityM115R
SCH2Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
SCH3Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
SCH4NameC160AN
SCH5Date/Time QualifierM33ID
SCH6DateM88DT
SCH7TimeO48TM
SCH8Date/Time QualifierC33ID
SCH9DateC88DT
SCH10TimeC48TM
SCH11Request Reference NumberO145AN
SCH12Assigned IdentificationO120AN
TD11Packaging CodeO35AN
TD12Lading QuantityC17N0
TD13Commodity Code QualifierO11ID
TD14Commodity CodeC130AN
TD15Lading DescriptionO150AN
TD16Weight QualifierO12ID
TD17WeightC110R
TD18Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD19VolumeC18R8
TD110Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD51Routing Sequence CodeO12ID
TD52Identification Code QualifierC12ID
TD53Identification CodeC280AN
TD54Transportation Method/Type CodeC12ID
TD55RoutingC135AN
TD56Shipment/Order Status CodeC22ID
TD57Location QualifierO12ID
TD58Location IdentifierC130AN
TD59Transit Direction CodeO22ID
TD510Transit Time Direction QualifierO22ID
TD511Transit TimeC14R4
TD512Service Level CodeC22ID
TD513Service Level CodeC22ID
TD514Service Level CodeO22ID
TD515Country CodeO23ID
TD31Equipment Description CodeC22ID
TD32Equipment InitialO14AN
TD33Equipment NumberC115AN
TD34Weight QualifierO12ID
TD35WeightC110R
TD36Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
TD37Ownership CodeO11ID
TD38Seal Status CodeO22ID
TD39Seal NumberO215AN
TD310Equipment TypeC44ID
TD41Special Handling CodeC23ID
TD42Hazardous Material Code QualifierC11ID
TD43Hazardous Material Class CodeC14AN
TD44DescriptionC180AN
TD45Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PKG1Item Description TypeC11ID
PKG2Packaging Characteristic CodeO15ID
PKG3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PKG4Packaging Description CodeC17AN
PKG5DescriptionC180AN
PKG6Unit Load Option CodeC22ID
LDT1Lead Time CodeM22ID
LDT2QuantityM115R
LDT3Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalM22ID
LDT4DateO88DT
MAN1Marks And Numbers QualifierM12ID
MAN2Marks And NumbersM148AN
MAN3Marks And NumbersO148AN
MAN4Marks And Numbers QualifierC12ID
MAN5Marks And NumbersC148AN
MAN6Marks And NumbersO148AN
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
MTX1Note Reference CodeO33ID
MTX2Textual DataC14096AN
MTX3Textual DataO14096AN
MTX4Printer Carriage Control CodeC22ID
MTX5NumberO19N0
MTX6Language CodeO23ID
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID
PCT1Percent QualifierM12ID
PCT2Percentage As DecimalM110R
CTT1Number Of Line ItemsM16N0
CTT2Hash TotalO110R
CTT3WeightC110R
CTT4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTT5VolumeC18R8
CTT6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
CTT7DescriptionO180AN
AMT1Amount Qualifier CodeM13ID
AMT2Monetary AmountM118R
AMT3Credit/Debit Flag CodeO11ID


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Response to Request for Quotation Transaction Set (843) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) environment. The transaction set can be used to provide potential buyers with price, delivery schedule, and other terms from potential sellers of goods and services, in response to a request for such information.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog