EDI 863 Segments and Elements for the Report Of Test Results Standard


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommitteeStandard
ANSI863RTReport Of Test Results Supply ChainDownload


Online EDI 863 Translation   863 Sample Data   More about 863s   863 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 863 segments and elements in below data grid. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 863 (Report Of Test Results) document into a CSV file. For more detailed information, you can view a sample EDI 863 document by analyzing a transaction set example. If you are researching the 863s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 863 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 863? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 863 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 863 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.


The EDI 863 Segments and Elements

SegmentDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BTRBeginning Segment For Test ResultsHM011
NTENote/Special InstructionHO09999992
REFReference InformationHO0123
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO0104
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionHO02005
PO4Item Physical DetailsHO016
TMDTest MethodHO017
MEAMeasurementsHO99999918
LMCode Source InformationHO99999919
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999910
N1Party IdentificationHO999999111
N2Additional Name InformationHO0212
N3Party LocationHO0213
N4Geographic LocationHO0114
REFReference InformationHO01215
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO999999116
REFReference InformationHO099999917
LINItem IdentificationDO999999118
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO0100019
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO0120
TMDTest MethodDO0121
PSDPhysical Sample DescriptionDO099999922
SPSSampling Parameters For Summary StatisticsDO099999923
QTYQuantity InformationDO01024
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01025
REFReference InformationDO0100026
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999927
MEAMeasurementsDO999999128
LMCode Source InformationDO999999129
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999930
N1Party IdentificationDO10131
N2Additional Name InformationDO0232
N3Party LocationDO0233
N4Geographic LocationDO0134
REFReference InformationDO01035
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0336
QTYQuantity InformationDO01037
CIDCharacteristic/Class IdDO999999138
UITUnit DetailDO0139
PSDPhysical Sample DescriptionDO099999940
SPSSampling Parameters For Summary StatisticsDO099999941
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01042
REFReference InformationDO01043
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999944
MEAMeasurementsDO999999145
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01046
REFReference InformationDO01047
LMCode Source InformationDO999999148
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999949
STAStatisticsDO999999150
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01051
REFReference InformationDO01052
LMCode Source InformationDO999999153
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999954
TMDTest MethodDO100155
MEAMeasurementsDO099999956
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01057
REFReference InformationDO01058
TSPTest Period Or IntervalDO999999159
MEAMeasurementsDO099999960
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01061
REFReference InformationDO01062
LMCode Source InformationDO999999163
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999964
HLHierarchical LevelDO999999165
LINItem IdentificationDO0166
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO099999967
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO0168
CIDCharacteristic/Class IdDO0169
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999970
TMDTest MethodDO099999971
PSDPhysical Sample DescriptionDO099999972
TSPTest Period Or IntervalDO0173
MEAMeasurementsDO0174
SPSSampling Parameters For Summary StatisticsDO099999975
STAStatisticsDO099999976
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999977
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999978
LMCode Source InformationDO999999179
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999980
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999181
N2Additional Name InformationDO0282
N3Party LocationDO0283
N4Geographic LocationDO0184
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999985
N9Extended Reference InformationDO099999986
UITUnit DetailDO0187


SegmentElementDescriptionReqMin LengthMax LengthType
BTR1Transaction Set Purpose CodeM22ID
BTR2DateM88DT
BTR3TimeO48TM
BTR4Report Type CodeO22ID
BTR5Reference IdentificationO150AN
BTR6Reference IdentificationO150AN
BTR7Security Level CodeO22ID
BTR8Hierarchical Structure CodeO44ID
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
TMD1Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
TMD2Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
TMD3Product Description CodeC112AN
TMD4Test Administration Method CodeO22ID
TMD5Test Medium CodeO22ID
TMD6DescriptionO180AN
TMD7DateO88DT
TMD8Reference IdentificationO150AN
TMD9Source SubqualifierO115AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LIN1Assigned IdentificationO120AN
LIN2Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
LIN3Product/Service IdM148AN
LIN4Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN5Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN6Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN7Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN8Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN9Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN10Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN11Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN12Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN13Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN14Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN15Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN17Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN19Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN20Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN21Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN22Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN23Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN24Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN25Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN26Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN27Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN28Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN29Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN30Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN31Product/Service IdC148AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
TMD1Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
TMD2Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
TMD3Product Description CodeC112AN
TMD4Test Administration Method CodeO22ID
TMD5Test Medium CodeO22ID
TMD6DescriptionO180AN
TMD7DateO88DT
TMD8Reference IdentificationO150AN
TMD9Source SubqualifierO115AN
PSD1Sample Process Status CodeO22ID
PSD2Sample Selection Method CodeO22ID
PSD3Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
PSD4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD5ExponentC115R
PSD6MultiplierC110R
PSD7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD8ExponentC115R
PSD9MultiplierC110R
PSD10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD11ExponentC115R
PSD12MultiplierC110R
PSD13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD14ExponentC115R
PSD15MultiplierC110R
PSD16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD17ExponentC115R
PSD18MultiplierC110R
PSD19Sample Description CodeO22ID
PSD20Sample Direction CodeO22ID
PSD21Position CodeO22ID
PSD22DescriptionO180AN
PSD23Sample Selection ModulusC16R6
SPS1CountO19N0
SPS2CountO19N0
SPS3CountO19N0
SPS4Confidence LimitO14R4
SPS5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS6ExponentC115R
SPS7MultiplierC110R
SPS8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS9ExponentC115R
SPS10MultiplierC110R
SPS11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS12ExponentC115R
SPS13MultiplierC110R
SPS14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS15ExponentC115R
SPS16MultiplierC110R
SPS17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS18ExponentC115R
SPS19MultiplierC110R
SPS20Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
N11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
N12NameC160AN
N13Identification Code QualifierC12ID
N14Identification CodeC280AN
N15Entity Relationship CodeO22ID
N16Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
CID1Measurement QualifierC13ID
CID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeC23ID
CID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
CID4Product Description CodeC112AN
CID5DescriptionC180AN
CID6Source SubqualifierO115AN
CID7Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
UIT1Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT2ExponentM115R
UIT3MultiplierM110R
UIT4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT5ExponentM115R
UIT6MultiplierM110R
UIT7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT8ExponentM115R
UIT9MultiplierM110R
UIT10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT11ExponentM115R
UIT12MultiplierM110R
UIT13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT14ExponentM115R
UIT15MultiplierM110R
UIT16Unit PriceC117R
UIT17Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID
PSD1Sample Process Status CodeO22ID
PSD2Sample Selection Method CodeO22ID
PSD3Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
PSD4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD5ExponentC115R
PSD6MultiplierC110R
PSD7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD8ExponentC115R
PSD9MultiplierC110R
PSD10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD11ExponentC115R
PSD12MultiplierC110R
PSD13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD14ExponentC115R
PSD15MultiplierC110R
PSD16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD17ExponentC115R
PSD18MultiplierC110R
PSD19Sample Description CodeO22ID
PSD20Sample Direction CodeO22ID
PSD21Position CodeO22ID
PSD22DescriptionO180AN
PSD23Sample Selection ModulusC16R6
SPS1CountO19N0
SPS2CountO19N0
SPS3CountO19N0
SPS4Confidence LimitO14R4
SPS5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS6ExponentC115R
SPS7MultiplierC110R
SPS8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS9ExponentC115R
SPS10MultiplierC110R
SPS11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS12ExponentC115R
SPS13MultiplierC110R
SPS14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS15ExponentC115R
SPS16MultiplierC110R
SPS17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS18ExponentC115R
SPS19MultiplierC110R
SPS20Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
STA1Statistic CodeM22ID
STA2Measurement ValueM120R
STA3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA4ExponentO115R
STA5MultiplierO110R
STA6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA7ExponentO115R
STA8MultiplierO110R
STA9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA10ExponentO115R
STA11MultiplierO110R
STA12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA13ExponentO115R
STA14MultiplierO110R
STA15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA16ExponentO115R
STA17MultiplierO110R
STA18Measurement QualifierO13ID
STA19Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
STA20Range MinimumO120R
STA21Range MaximumO120R
STA22Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
TMD1Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
TMD2Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
TMD3Product Description CodeC112AN
TMD4Test Administration Method CodeO22ID
TMD5Test Medium CodeO22ID
TMD6DescriptionO180AN
TMD7DateO88DT
TMD8Reference IdentificationO150AN
TMD9Source SubqualifierO115AN
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
TSP1Test Period Or Interval QualifierM22ID
TSP2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
TSP3Test Period Or Interval ValueC16N0
TSP4Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
REF1Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
REF2Reference IdentificationC150AN
REF3DescriptionC180AN
REF4Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF5Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF6Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF7Reference IdentificationO150AN
REF8Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
REF9Reference IdentificationO150AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
HL1Hierarchical Id NumberM112AN
HL2Hierarchical Parent Id NumberO112AN
HL3Hierarchical Level CodeM12ID
HL4Hierarchical Child CodeO11ID
LIN1Assigned IdentificationO120AN
LIN2Product/Service Id QualifierM22ID
LIN3Product/Service IdM148AN
LIN4Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN5Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN6Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN7Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN8Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN9Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN10Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN11Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN12Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN13Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN14Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN15Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN16Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN17Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN18Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN19Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN20Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN21Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN22Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN23Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN24Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN25Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN26Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN27Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN28Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN29Product/Service IdC148AN
LIN30Product/Service Id QualifierC22ID
LIN31Product/Service IdC148AN
PID1Item Description TypeM11ID
PID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
PID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
PID4Product Description CodeC112AN
PID5DescriptionC180AN
PID6Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PID7Source SubqualifierO115AN
PID8Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
PID9Language CodeO23ID
PO41PackO16N0
PO42SizeC18R8
PO43Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO44Packaging CodeC35AN
PO45Weight QualifierO12ID
PO46Gross Weight Per PackC19R9
PO47Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO48Gross Volume Per PackC19R9
PO49Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO410LengthC18R8
PO411WidthC18R8
PO412HeightC18R8
PO413Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PO414Inner PackO16N0
PO415Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
PO416Assigned IdentificationC120AN
PO417Assigned IdentificationO120AN
PO418NumberO19N0
CID1Measurement QualifierC13ID
CID2Product/Process Characteristic CodeC23ID
CID3Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
CID4Product Description CodeC112AN
CID5DescriptionC180AN
CID6Source SubqualifierO115AN
CID7Yes/No Condition Or Response CodeO11ID
QTY1Quantity QualifierM22ID
QTY2QuantityC115R
QTY3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY4ExponentO115R
QTY5MultiplierO110R
QTY6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY7ExponentO115R
QTY8MultiplierO110R
QTY9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY10ExponentO115R
QTY11MultiplierO110R
QTY12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY13ExponentO115R
QTY14MultiplierO110R
QTY15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
QTY16ExponentO115R
QTY17MultiplierO110R
QTY18Free-Form InformationC130AN
TMD1Product/Process Characteristic CodeO23ID
TMD2Agency Qualifier CodeC22ID
TMD3Product Description CodeC112AN
TMD4Test Administration Method CodeO22ID
TMD5Test Medium CodeO22ID
TMD6DescriptionO180AN
TMD7DateO88DT
TMD8Reference IdentificationO150AN
TMD9Source SubqualifierO115AN
PSD1Sample Process Status CodeO22ID
PSD2Sample Selection Method CodeO22ID
PSD3Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
PSD4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD5ExponentC115R
PSD6MultiplierC110R
PSD7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD8ExponentC115R
PSD9MultiplierC110R
PSD10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD11ExponentC115R
PSD12MultiplierC110R
PSD13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD14ExponentC115R
PSD15MultiplierC110R
PSD16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
PSD17ExponentC115R
PSD18MultiplierC110R
PSD19Sample Description CodeO22ID
PSD20Sample Direction CodeO22ID
PSD21Position CodeO22ID
PSD22DescriptionO180AN
PSD23Sample Selection ModulusC16R6
TSP1Test Period Or Interval QualifierM22ID
TSP2Assigned IdentificationO120AN
TSP3Test Period Or Interval ValueC16N0
TSP4Unit Of Time Period Or IntervalC22ID
MEA1Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
MEA2Measurement QualifierO13ID
MEA3Measurement ValueC120R
MEA4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA5ExponentC115R
MEA6MultiplierC110R
MEA7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA8ExponentC115R
MEA9MultiplierC110R
MEA10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA11ExponentC115R
MEA12MultiplierC110R
MEA13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA14ExponentC115R
MEA15MultiplierC110R
MEA16Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
MEA17ExponentC115R
MEA18MultiplierC110R
MEA19Range MinimumC120R
MEA20Range MaximumC120R
MEA21Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
MEA22Measurement Attribute CodeC22ID
MEA23Surface/Layer/Position CodeO22ID
MEA24Measurement Method Or DeviceO24ID
MEA25Code List Qualifier CodeC13ID
MEA26Industry CodeC130AN
SPS1CountO19N0
SPS2CountO19N0
SPS3CountO19N0
SPS4Confidence LimitO14R4
SPS5Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS6ExponentC115R
SPS7MultiplierC110R
SPS8Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS9ExponentC115R
SPS10MultiplierC110R
SPS11Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS12ExponentC115R
SPS13MultiplierC110R
SPS14Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS15ExponentC115R
SPS16MultiplierC110R
SPS17Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeC22ID
SPS18ExponentC115R
SPS19MultiplierC110R
SPS20Sample Frequency Value Per Unit Of Measurement CodeC19N0
STA1Statistic CodeM22ID
STA2Measurement ValueM120R
STA3Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA4ExponentO115R
STA5MultiplierO110R
STA6Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA7ExponentO115R
STA8MultiplierO110R
STA9Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA10ExponentO115R
STA11MultiplierO110R
STA12Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA13ExponentO115R
STA14MultiplierO110R
STA15Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeO22ID
STA16ExponentO115R
STA17MultiplierO110R
STA18Measurement QualifierO13ID
STA19Measurement Reference Id CodeO22ID
STA20Range MinimumO120R
STA21Range MaximumO120R
STA22Measurement Significance CodeO22ID
DTM1Date/Time QualifierM33ID
DTM2DateC88DT
DTM3TimeC48TM
DTM4Time CodeO22ID
DTM5Date Time Period Format QualifierC23ID
DTM6Date Time PeriodC135AN
NTE1Note Reference CodeO33ID
NTE2DescriptionM180AN
LM1Agency Qualifier CodeM22ID
LM2Source SubqualifierO115AN
LQ1Code List Qualifier CodeO13ID
LQ2Industry CodeC130AN
NM11Entity Identifier CodeM23ID
NM12Entity Type QualifierM11ID
NM13Name Last Or Organization NameC160AN
NM14Name FirstO135AN
NM15Name MiddleO125AN
NM16Name PrefixO110AN
NM17Name SuffixO110AN
NM18Identification Code QualifierC12ID
NM19Identification CodeC280AN
NM110Entity Relationship CodeC22ID
NM111Entity Identifier CodeO23ID
NM112Name Last Or Organization NameO160AN
N21NameM160AN
N22NameO160AN
N31Address InformationM155AN
N32Address InformationO155AN
N41City NameO230AN
N42State Or Province CodeC22ID
N43Postal CodeO315ID
N44Country CodeC23ID
N45Location QualifierC12ID
N46Location IdentifierO130AN
N47Country Subdivision CodeC13ID
PER1Contact Function CodeM22ID
PER2NameO160AN
PER3Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER4Communication NumberC1256AN
PER5Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER6Communication NumberC1256AN
PER7Communication Number QualifierC22ID
PER8Communication NumberC1256AN
PER9Contact Inquiry ReferenceO120AN
N91Reference Identification QualifierM23ID
N92Reference IdentificationC150AN
N93Free-Form DescriptionC145AN
N94DateO88DT
N95TimeC48TM
N96Time CodeO22ID
N97Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N98Reference IdentificationO150AN
N99Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N910Reference IdentificationO150AN
N911Reference Identification QualifierO23ID
N912Reference IdentificationO150AN
UIT1Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT2ExponentM115R
UIT3MultiplierM110R
UIT4Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT5ExponentM115R
UIT6MultiplierM110R
UIT7Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT8ExponentM115R
UIT9MultiplierM110R
UIT10Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT11ExponentM115R
UIT12MultiplierM110R
UIT13Unit Or Basis For Measurement CodeM22ID
UIT14ExponentM115R
UIT15MultiplierM110R
UIT16Unit PriceC117R
UIT17Basis Of Unit Price CodeO22ID


Official Definition:
Data contents of the Report of Test Results Transaction Set (863) for use within the context of an Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) environment. The transaction set can be used to transmit the results of tests performed to satisfy a specified product or process requirement. This includes, but is not limited to, test data such as inspection data, certification data, and statistical process control measurements.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog