EDI 133 Segments for the Educational Institution Record Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI133CWEducational Institution Record Finance


EDI 133 Main Page   Online EDI 133 Translation      133 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 133 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 133 (Educational Institution Record) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 133s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 133 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
ERPEducational Record PurposeHM012
N1Party IdentificationHM99999913
N2Additional Name InformationHO024
N3Party LocationHO025
N4Geographic LocationHO016
REFReference InformationHO09999997
COMCommunication Contact InformationHO09999998
HLHierarchical LevelDM99999919
SCTSchool TypeDO099999910
OPXPlacement CriteriaDO099999911
REFReference InformationDO099999912
DEGDegree RecordDO099999913
ISIInstitutional Staff InformationDO099999914
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDO099999915
EDFEducational Fee InformationDO099999916
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999917
N1Party IdentificationDM999999118
N2Additional Name InformationDO0219
N3Party LocationDO0220
N4Geographic LocationDO0121
PPAProperty LocationDO099999922
COMCommunication Contact InformationDO099999923
YNQYes/No QuestionDO999999124
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999925
PCTPercent AmountsDO099999926
FOSField Of StudyDO999999127
DEGDegree RecordDO0128
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999929
SPSpecial ProgramDO999999130
REFReference InformationDO099999931
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO099999932
SLASchool Accreditation And LicensingDO999999133
FOSField Of StudyDO099999934
REFReference InformationDO099999935
N1Party IdentificationDO1136
N2Additional Name InformationDO0237
N3Party LocationDO0238
N4Geographic LocationDO0139
ENMSchool Enrollment DataDO999999140
FOSField Of StudyDO0141
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999942
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999943
ATVStudent Activities And AwardsDO999999144
REFReference InformationDO099999945

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 133 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 133? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 133 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 133 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog