EDI 175 Segments for the Court And Law Enforcement Notice Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI175FCCourt And Law Enforcement Notice Government


EDI 175 Main Page   Online EDI 175 Translation      175 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 175 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 175 (Court And Law Enforcement Notice) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 175s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 175 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
REFReference InformationHO09999992
CDSCase DescriptionHM99999913
SPISpecification IdentifierHO014
MSGMessage TextHO09999995
LSLoop HeaderHM016
CEDAdministration Of Justice Event DescriptionHM99999917
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999998
SPISpecification IdentifierHO019
REFReference InformationHO099999910
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO099999911
PAMPeriod AmountHO099999912
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999913
CRCConditions IndicatorHO099999914
CDSCase DescriptionHO099999915
MSGMessage TextHO099999916
LMCode Source InformationHO999999117
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999918
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO999999119
SPISpecification IdentifierHO0220
N2Additional Name InformationHO099999921
N3Party LocationHO099999922
N4Geographic LocationHO0123
REFReference InformationHO099999924
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999925
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999926
DMGDemographic InformationHO0127
MEAMeasurementsHO0328
LXTransaction Set Line NumberHO999999129
REFReference InformationHO099999930
IIIInformationHO0131
LMCode Source InformationHO999999132
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999933
LELoop TrailerHM0134

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 175 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 175? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 175 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 175 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog