EDI 176 Segments for the Court Submission Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI176FCCourt Submission Government


EDI 176 Main Page   Online EDI 176 Translation      176 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 176 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 176 (Court Submission) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 176s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 176 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
REFReference InformationHO09999992
FGSForm GroupHM99999913
CDSCase DescriptionHO014
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999995
SPISpecification IdentifierHO016
REFReference InformationHO09999997
CRCConditions IndicatorHO09999998
PAMPeriod AmountHO09999999
BCULegal Claim UpdatesHO0110
MSGMessage TextHO099999911
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999912
CEDAdministration Of Justice Event DescriptionHO0113
LMCode Source InformationHO999999114
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999915
CEDAdministration Of Justice Event DescriptionHO0116
MSGMessage TextHO099999917
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO999999118
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999919
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999920
REFReference InformationHO099999921
MSGMessage TextHO099999922
BBCLegal ClaimsHO999999123
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO0124
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO999999125
N2Additional Name InformationHO099999926
N3Party LocationHO099999927
N4Geographic LocationHO0128
REFReference InformationHO099999929
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999930
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999931
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO099999932
PCTPercent AmountsHO0133
MSGMessage TextHO099999934
BBCLegal ClaimsHO999999135
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO099999936
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO999999137
CRCConditions IndicatorHO099999938
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationHO999999139
BINBinary Data SegmentHM0140

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 176 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 176? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 176 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 176 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog