EDI 194 Segments for the Grant Or Assistance Application Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI194GTGrant Or Assistance Application Government


EDI 194 Main Page   Online EDI 194 Translation      194 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 194 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 194 (Grant Or Assistance Application) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 194s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 194 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999992
LDTLead TimeHO09999993
PWKPaperworkHO09999994
N9Extended Reference InformationHO99999915
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberHO09999996
MTXTextHO09999997
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO99999918
N2Additional Name InformationHO029
N3Party LocationHO0210
N4Geographic LocationHO0111
N9Extended Reference InformationHO099999912
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999913
HLHierarchical LevelDM999999114
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999915
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999916
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999917
PAMPeriod AmountDO099999918
HSDHealth Care Services DeliveryDO099999919
NX1Property Or Entity IdentificationDO099999920
YNQYes/No QuestionDO099999921
N9Extended Reference InformationDO999999122
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberDO099999923
MTXTextDO099999924
INXIndex DetailDO999999125
K3File InformationDM099999926
PO1Baseline Item DataDO999999127
MTXTextDO099999928
PPLPrice Support DataDO999999129
REFReference InformationDO099999930
PDPricing DataDO999999131
PDDPricing Data DetailDO099999932
PLProposal Cost LogicDO999999133
REFReference InformationDO099999934
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO0135
PCTPercent AmountsDO0136
QTYQuantity InformationDO0137
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999938
PDPricing DataDO999999139
SPISpecification IdentifierDO0140
REFReference InformationDO099999941
PDDPricing Data DetailDO099999942
MTXTextDO099999943
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01044
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDO999999145
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO0146
N2Additional Name InformationDO0247
N3Party LocationDO0248
N4Geographic LocationDO0149
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999950
DMGDemographic InformationDO099999951
EMSEmployment PositionDO0152
N9Extended Reference InformationDO999999153
L11Business Instructions And Reference NumberDO099999954
MTXTextDO099999955
DEGDegree RecordDO999999156
FOSField Of StudyDO099999957
N1Party IdentificationDO099999958
K2Administrative MessageDO999999159
N9Extended Reference InformationDO099999960
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO099999961

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 194 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 194? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 194 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 194 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog