EDI 249 Segments for the Animal Toxicological Data Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI249ATAnimal Toxicological Data Government


EDI 249 Main Page   Online EDI 249 Translation      249 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 249 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 249 (Animal Toxicological Data) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 249s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 249 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
STPStudy ParametersHM012
N1Party IdentificationHM99999913
N2Additional Name InformationHO024
N3Party LocationHO025
N4Geographic LocationHO016
G61ContactHO017
GIDGroup IdentificationDM99999918
GRPGroup Dosage ParametersDM019
MSGMessage TextDM099999910
GDPGeneral Dosing ParametersDM099999911
REFReference InformationDM099999912
N1Party IdentificationDM999999113
N2Additional Name InformationDO0214
N3Party LocationDO0215
N4Geographic LocationDO0116
ANIAnimal IdentificationDM999999117
ARCAnimal Results CountsDM099999918
GDPGeneral Dosing ParametersDO099999919
ADIAnimal DispositionDO0120
ATRAnimal Test ResultDO099999921
AOLAnimal Observation LocationDO999999122
MSGMessage TextDO099999923
AORAnimal Observation ResultDO999999124
NTENote/Special InstructionDM099999925
MSGMessage TextDO099999926
ASTAnimal Reproductive StatusDO999999127
ADTAnimal Parturition StatusDO0128
AOCAnimal Offspring CountsDO099999929
AOIAnimal Offspring/Fetus IdentificationDO999999130
ATRAnimal Test ResultDO099999931
AOLAnimal Observation LocationDO999999132
MSGMessage TextDO099999933
AORAnimal Observation ResultDO999999134
NTENote/Special InstructionDM099999935
MSGMessage TextDO099999936

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 249 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 249? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 249 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 249 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog