EDI 262 Segments for the Real Estate Information Report Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI262MEReal Estate Information Report Finance


EDI 262 Main Page   Online EDI 262 Translation      262 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 262 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 262 (Real Estate Information Report) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 262s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 262 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
TRNTraceHO012
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameHO513
N2Additional Name InformationHO014
N3Party LocationHO025
N4Geographic LocationHO016
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO017
REFReference InformationHO09999998
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDM99999919
AM1Informational ValuesDO099999910
PWKPaperworkDO0511
SPISpecification IdentifierDO099999912
CURCurrencyDO0113
NX1Property Or Entity IdentificationDM999999114
NX2Location Id ComponentDM099999915
PDSProperty Description/Legal DescriptionDO099999916
PDEProperty Metes And Bounds DescriptionDO099999917
REAReal Estate Property InformationDO0118
QTYQuantity InformationDO02519
REFReference InformationDO03020
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0621
YNQYes/No QuestionDO04322
CRCConditions IndicatorDO01023
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO01024
PCTPercent AmountsDO0825
RECReal Estate ConditionDO0126
MEAMeasurementsDO999999127
APIActivity Or Process InformationDO0128
NTENote/Special InstructionDO0429
IIIInformationDO999999130
MSGMessage TextDO01031
PEXProperty Or Housing ExpenseDO999999132
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0133
IIIInformationDO099999934
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDO999999135
REFReference InformationDO0136
QTYQuantity InformationDO01037
MEAMeasurementsDO01038
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO0739
MSGMessage TextDO0340
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0241
AINIncomeDO0442
IIIInformationDO099999943
RETReal Estate TransactionDO999999144
REFReference InformationDO099999945
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999946
PTFProperty Transaction FinancialsDO099999947
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999948
IIIInformationDO099999949
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999150
N2Additional Name InformationDO0151
N3Party LocationDO0252
N4Geographic LocationDO0153
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0154
REFReference InformationDO099999955
LN2Existing Real Estate Loan Specific DataDO999999156
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999957
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO099999958
IN1Individual IdentificationDO999999159
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDM01060
N3Party LocationDO0261
N4Geographic LocationDO0162
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0163
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0264
REFReference InformationDO099999965
YNQYes/No QuestionDO10166
REFReference InformationDM0167
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodDO0268
IIIInformationDO50169
MSGMessage TextDO01070

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 262 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 262? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 262 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 262 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog