EDI 288 Segments for the Wage Determination Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI288WIWage Determination Government


EDI 288 Main Page   Online EDI 288 Translation      288 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 288 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 288 (Wage Determination) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 288s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 288 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
CRCConditions IndicatorHO09999992
NTENote/Special InstructionHO09999993
N1Party IdentificationHM99999914
N2Additional Name InformationHO025
N3Party LocationHO026
N4Geographic LocationHO017
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO09999998
REFReference InformationHO09999999
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO999999110
REFReference InformationHO099999911
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO099999912
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999913
LMCode Source InformationHO999999114
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHO099999915
NTENote/Special InstructionHO099999916
LXTransaction Set Line NumberDO999999117
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999918
REFReference InformationDO099999919
N1Party IdentificationDO999999120
N2Additional Name InformationDO0221
N3Party LocationDO0222
N4Geographic LocationDO0123
LMCode Source InformationDO999999124
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999925
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999926
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999927
NTENote/Special InstructionDO099999928

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 288 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 288? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 288 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 288 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog