EDI 504 Segments for the Clauses And Provisions Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI504CCClauses And Provisions Supply Chain


EDI 504 Main Page   Online EDI 504 Translation      504 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 504 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 504 (Clauses And Provisions) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 504s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 504 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
N1Party IdentificationHO99999912
N2Additional Name InformationHO023
N3Party LocationHO024
N4Geographic LocationHO015
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO09999996
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodHO09999997
LMCode Source InformationHO99999918
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM09999999
REFReference InformationHO999999110
DTPDate Or Time Or PeriodHO099999911
MSGMessage TextHO099999912
LMCode Source InformationHO999999113
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999914

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 504 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 504? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 504 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 504 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog