EDI 521 Segments for the Income Or Asset Offset Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI521AOIncome Or Asset Offset Government


EDI 521 Main Page   Online EDI 521 Translation      521 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 521 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 521 (Income Or Asset Offset) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 521s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 521 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
BPRBeginning Segment For Payment Order/Remittance AdviceHO012
NTENote/Special InstructionHO09999993
TRNTraceHO014
CURCurrencyHO015
REFReference InformationHO09999996
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999997
AD1Adjustment AmountHO09999998
N1Party IdentificationHO99999919
N2Additional Name InformationHO0210
N3Party LocationHO0211
N4Geographic LocationHO0112
REFReference InformationHO099999913
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999914
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDM999999115
N2Additional Name InformationDO0216
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDO099999917
N3Party LocationDO0218
N4Geographic LocationDO0119
REFReference InformationDO099999920
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999921
AD1Adjustment AmountDO099999922
MSGMessage TextDO099999923
PAMPeriod AmountDO999999124
REFReference InformationDO099999925
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999926
CDSCase DescriptionDO999999127
REFReference InformationDO099999928
PAMPeriod AmountDO099999929
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999930
N1Party IdentificationDO999999131
N2Additional Name InformationDO0232
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDO099999933
N3Party LocationDO0234
N4Geographic LocationDO0135
REFReference InformationDO099999936
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO099999937
AMTMonetary Amount InformationSO0138

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 521 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 521? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 521 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 521 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog