EDI 650 Segments for the Maintenance Service Order Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI650MOMaintenance Service Order Government


EDI 650 Main Page   Online EDI 650 Translation      650 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 650 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 650 (Maintenance Service Order) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 650s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 650 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BGNBeginning SegmentHM011
REFReference InformationHO09999992
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO09999993
N1Party IdentificationHO99999914
N2Additional Name InformationHO025
N3Party LocationHO026
N4Geographic LocationHO017
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO09999998
REFReference InformationHO09999999
LMCode Source InformationHO999999110
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999911
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999912
REFReference InformationHO099999913
HLHierarchical LevelDM999999114
SPISpecification IdentifierDO0115
REFReference InformationDO099999916
LINItem IdentificationDO099999917
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999918
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999919
YNQYes/No QuestionDO099999920
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999921
PCTPercent AmountsDO099999922
MEAMeasurementsDO099999923
CLICost Line ItemDO999999124
QTYQuantity InformationDO099999925
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO099999926
RPARate Amounts Or PercentsDO099999927
LMCode Source InformationDO999999128
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM099999929
REFReference InformationDO099999930
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999931
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO999999132
N2Additional Name InformationDO0233
N3Party LocationDO0234
N4Geographic LocationDO0135
COMCommunication Contact InformationDO099999936
REFReference InformationDO099999937
MTXTextDO999999138
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO099999939
NM1Individual Or Organizational NameDO099999940
REFReference InformationDO099999941

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 650 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 650? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 650 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 650 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog