EDI 865 Segments for the Purchase Order Change Acknowledgment/Request - Sell Transaction Set


AgencySet IDFGTransaction DescriptionSubcommittee
ANSI865CAPurchase Order Change Acknowledgment/Request - Sell Supply Chain


EDI 865 Main Page   Online EDI 865 Translation      865 Mapping Specs   Need Help?

Research and Development:
See the list of EDI 865 segments in below data grid. Click on the links in the 'Segments' column in the below data grid to view all of the Elements for for that Segment. The Jobisez.com site has an online translation tool that converts the EDI 865 (Purchase Order Change Acknowledgment/Request - Sell) document into a CSV file. If you are researching the 865s, you can view other trading partner's mapping specifications. You can also gain knowledge by researching all EDI document types. Jobisez LLC can also provide assistance if you need additional help.


The EDI 865 Segments

Segment DetailsDescriptionSectReqMax LoopMax UsagePos
BCABeginning Segment For Purchase Order Change AcknowledgmentHM011
CURCurrencyHO012
REFReference InformationHO09999993
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO034
TAXTax ReferenceHO09999995
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsHO09999996
CTPPricing InformationHO09999997
PAMPeriod AmountHO0108
CSHSales RequirementsHO019
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationHO25110
CURCurrencyHO0111
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleHO0512
DISDiscount DetailHO02013
INCInstallment InformationHO0114
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO01015
LINItem IdentificationHO0516
SIService Characteristic IdentificationHO099999917
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionHO020018
MEAMeasurementsHO04019
PWKPaperworkHO02520
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO02521
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)HO0222
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)HO01223
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)HO01224
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)HO0525
PCTPercent AmountsHO099999926
MANMarks And Numbers InformationHO01027
TXITax InformationHO099999928
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsHO099999929
G53Maintenance TypeHO099999930
LDTLead TimeHO999999131
QTYQuantity InformationHO099999932
MTXTextHO099999933
N9Extended Reference InformationHO1000134
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999935
MTXTextHO099999936
PWKPaperworkHO099999937
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationHO099999938
N1Party IdentificationHO200139
N2Additional Name InformationHO0240
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsHO099999941
N3Party LocationHO0242
N4Geographic LocationHO0143
NX2Location Id ComponentHO099999944
REFReference InformationHO01245
PERAdministrative Communications ContactHO099999946
SIService Characteristic IdentificationHO099999947
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsHO0148
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)HO0249
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)HO01250
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)HO01251
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)HO0552
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingHO02553
MTXTextHO099999954
AMTMonetary Amount InformationHO999999155
PCTPercent AmountsHO099999956
ADVAdvertising Demographic InformationHO999999157
DTMDate/Time ReferenceHO099999958
MTXTextHO099999959
LMCode Source InformationHO999999160
LQIndustry Code IdentificationHM099999961
POCLine Item ChangeDO999999162
LINItem IdentificationDO099999963
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO099999964
CURCurrencyDO0165
PO3Additional Item DetailDO02566
CTPPricing InformationDO099999967
PAMPeriod AmountDO01068
MEAMeasurementsDO04069
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO1000170
MEAMeasurementsDO01071
PWKPaperworkDO02572
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO02573
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO099999974
REFReference InformationDO099999975
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO0376
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO25177
CURCurrencyDO0178
IT8Conditions Of SaleDO0179
CSHSales RequirementsDO099999980
ITDTerms Of Sale/Deferred Terms Of SaleDO0281
DISDiscount DetailDO02082
INCInstallment InformationDO0183
TAXTax ReferenceDO099999984
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsDO099999985
SDQDestination QuantityDO050086
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01087
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO0188
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO01289
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO01290
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO0591
TXITax InformationDO099999992
PCTPercent AmountsDO099999993
ACKLine Item AcknowledgmentDO104194
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0195
MANMarks And Numbers InformationDO01096
SPISpecification IdentifierDO099999997
MTXTextDO099999998
CTBRestrictions/ConditionsDO099999999
LMCode Source InformationDO9999991100
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM0999999101
AMTMonetary Amount InformationDO9999991102
PCTPercent AmountsDO0999999103
QTYQuantity InformationDO9999991104
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999105
SCHLine Item ScheduleDO2001106
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO02107
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO012108
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO012109
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO05110
REFReference InformationDO0999999111
LDTLead TimeDO9999991112
QTYQuantity InformationDO0999999113
MTXTextDO0999999114
LMCode Source InformationDO9999991115
LQIndustry Code IdentificationDM0999999116
N9Extended Reference InformationDO10001117
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999118
MTXTextDO0999999119
PWKPaperworkDO0999999120
EFIElectronic Format IdentificationDO0999999121
N1Party IdentificationDO2001122
N2Additional Name InformationDO02123
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDO0999999124
N3Party LocationDO02125
N4Geographic LocationDO01126
QTYQuantity InformationDO0999999127
NX2Location Id ComponentDO0999999128
REFReference InformationDO012129
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO03130
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999131
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO01132
FOBF.O.B. Related InstructionsDO01133
SCHLine Item ScheduleDO0200134
TD1Carrier Details (Quantity And Weight)DO02135
TD5Carrier Details (Routing Sequence/Transit Time)DO012136
TD3Carrier Details (Equipment)DO012137
TD4Carrier Details (Special Handling Or Hazardous Materials Or Both)DO05138
PKGMarking, Packaging, LoadingDO025139
LDTLead TimeDO9999991140
MANMarks And Numbers InformationDO010141
QTYQuantity InformationDO05142
MTXTextDO0999999143
SLNSubline Item DetailDO10001144
MTXTextDO0999999145
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999146
PIDProduct/Item DescriptionDO01000147
PO3Additional Item DetailDO025148
MEAMeasurementsDO0999999149
CTPPricing InformationDO025150
PAMPeriod AmountDO010151
ACKLine Item AcknowledgmentDO0104152
SACService, Promotion, Allowance, Or Charge InformationDO101153
CURCurrencyDO01154
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO010155
PO4Item Physical DetailsDO01156
TAXTax ReferenceDO03157
ADVAdvertising Demographic InformationDO0999999158
QTYQuantity InformationDO9999991159
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999160
N9Extended Reference InformationDO9999991161
DTMDate/Time ReferenceDO0999999162
MTXTextDO0999999163
N1Party IdentificationDO101164
N2Additional Name InformationDO02165
IN2Individual Name Structure ComponentsDO0999999166
N3Party LocationDO02167
N4Geographic LocationDO01168
NX2Location Id ComponentDO0999999169
REFReference InformationDO012170
PERAdministrative Communications ContactDO03171
SIService Characteristic IdentificationDO0999999172
PDPricing DataDO9999991173
PDDPricing Data DetailDO0999999174
CTTTransaction TotalsSO11175
AMTMonetary Amount InformationSO05176

Solutions:
Are you looking to trade the EDI 865 transaction with one of your trading partners? Do you need an EDI VAN Savings solution to exchange the 865? Or perhaps you would like to use a Cloud-Based application, so you can plug your 865 transaction directly into your ERP and TMS systems. Even small companies have the ability to trade the EDI 865 by using the EDI Mobile Device solution.



© Jobisez LLC - Contact Us  About Us  Privacy Statement  Sitemap  Jobisez Blog